2018 Ararat Junior Tour Stage 2: Road Race
7.2 KM
1. | 151 | Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick CC) | 14:33 | |||
2. | 153 | Ollie JIROVEC (Brunswick CC) | +39 | |||
3. | 156 | Erik HOWIE (Port Fairy CC) | +46 | |||
4. | 152 | Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn CC) | +50 | |||
5. | 154 | Matthew CLARKSON (Blackburn CC) | +3:19 | |||
6. | 155 | Xavier LANG (Hawthorn CC) | +3:44 |
12.2 KM
1. | 96 | Hope HARNETTY (Bendigo & District CC) | 29:18 | |||
2. | 95 | Charlotte LANG (Hawthorn CC) | +15 | |||
3. | 97 | Ella VIMPANI (Blackburn CC) | +2:38 |
12.2 KM
1. | 141 | Eddie JIROVEC (Brunswick CC) | 25:39 | |||
2. | 142 | Xavier STARLING (Brunswick CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 150 | Tom BUTLER (Brunswick CC) | +0 | |||
4. | 144 | Max GOOLD (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +0 | |||
5. | 148 | Brodie GREWCOCK (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +3 | |||
6. | 145 | Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn CC) | +3 | |||
7. | 149 | Oliver HALL (Wangaratta CC) | +3 | |||
8. | 146 | Nate TROWELL (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +3 | |||
9. | 147 | Oscar GALLAGHER (Blackburn CC) | +15 | |||
10. | 143 | Sebastian BEITZEL (Canberra CC) | +2:22 |
30 KM
1. | 67 | Jessica MCLAREN (Hamilton CC) | 1h18:16 | |||
2. | 66 | Alana HRIBAR (Blackburn CC) | +2:47 | |||
3. | 65 | Mia WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +13:57 |
30 KM
1. | 121 | Jasmine EDDY (Bendigo & District CC) | 59:50 | |||
2. | 125 | Tess WIGHT (Mt Gambier CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 123 | Lucinda STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +1 | |||
4. | 128 | Sophie MARR (Blackburn CC) | +3:00 | |||
5. | 122 | Belinda BAILEY (Bendigo & District CC) | +3:00 | |||
6. | 131 | Shannon CRAGGILL (Brunswick CC) | +3:03 | |||
7. | 124 | Madeleine STARLING (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +6:08 | |||
8. | 130 | Ruby MCLEAN (Bendigo & District CC) | +11:40 | |||
9. | 129 | Lauren FITZGERALD (Blackburn CC) | +11:40 | |||
10. | 127 | Ava GIRAMONDO (Brunswick CC) | +11:50 | |||
dnf | 126 | Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn CC) |
30 KM
1. | 170 | Rhyan MENZEL (Hamilton CC) | 1h05:37 | |||
2. | 167 | Cadel HOWIE (Port Fairy CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 169 | Fraser CLARK (Geelong CC) | +38 | |||
4. | 165 | Jack MAXWELL-DAVIS (Hawthorn CC) | +40 | |||
5. | 166 | Jacob TAYNTON (Port Fairy CC) | +50 | |||
6. | 161 | Kristian APARO (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +3:10 | |||
7. | 162 | Baden WHEELER (Hawthorn CC) | +3:10 | |||
8. | 168 | James WARFE (Geelong CC) | +14:53 | |||
9. | 164 | Campbell BAILEY (Brunswick CC) | +14:53 | |||
10. | 172 | Tom FOSTER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +18:28 | |||
dns | 163 | Alex DEVILEE (Hawthorn CC) | ||||
dns | 171 | Jonathan TAYNTON (Port Fairy CC) |
30 KM
1. | 73 | Alexander JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 56:02 | |||
2. | 71 | Tarun COOK (Blackburn CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 72 | Christopher DOUGLAS (Castlemaine CC) | +0 | |||
4. | 75 | Harrison KNIGHT (Bendigo & District CC) | +2 | |||
5. | 74 | Lucas MOORE (Brunswick CC) | +2 | |||
6. | 78 | Jamie COLES (Bendigo & District CC) | +2:21 | |||
7. | 76 | Tate GRUNDEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +2:23 | |||
8. | 77 | Nate HADDEN (Bendigo & District CC) | +4:15 | |||
9. | 79 | Angus GILL (Bendigo & District CC) | +4:15 | |||
10. | 87 | Harry WILLEN (Castlemaine CC) | +4:54 | |||
11. | 82 | Jacob HENERY (Bendigo & District CC) | +4:54 | |||
12. | 80 | Dylan PROCTOR-PARKER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +4:54 | |||
13. | 83 | Ashley NEWNHAM (Blackburn CC) | +4:54 | |||
14. | 85 | Dom PARSONS (Hawthorn CC) | +4:54 | |||
15. | 81 | Jamie RADFORD (Blackburn CC) | +4:58 | |||
16. | 84 | James POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +9:02 | |||
17. | 86 | Peter MAKROGIANNIDIS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +14:41 |
48 KM
1. | 92 | Tegan MENZEL (Hamilton CC) | 1h52:31 | |||
2. | 91 | Camryn BAILEY (Hawthorn CC) | +2:10 |
48 KM
1. | 107 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (Port Adelaide CC) | 1h28:32 | |||
2. | 101 | Chelsea SYMONS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 110 | Tia SLAMA (Norwood CC) | +58 | |||
4. | 104 | Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +1:02 | |||
5. | 105 | Sarah DOYLE (Blackburn CC) | +4:07 | |||
6. | 102 | Olivia SENS (Bendigo & District CC) | +7:06 | |||
7. | 103 | Keely BENNETT (Brunswick CC) | +7:19 | |||
8. | 108 | Amy WIGHT (Mt Gambier CC) | +8:02 | |||
9. | 111 | Nikki MENZEL (Hamilton CC) | +11:53 | |||
10. | 109 | Shelby JOHNSON (South Coast CC) | +14:21 | |||
dnf | 106 | Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & District CC) |
48 KM
1. | 31 | Cooper MCCORMICK (Hawthorn CC) | 1h25:47 | |||
2. | 55 | Zach OWEN (Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 57 | Jordie GRAY (St Kilda CC) | +3 | |||
4. | 32 | Joshua SPAGNOLO (Brunswick CC) | +2:47 | |||
5. | 35 | Aubrey PRICE (Preston CC) | +2:47 | |||
6. | 54 | Tom NICOLSON (Castlemaine CC) | +2:49 | |||
7. | 61 | Ronan TEESE (Sunbury CC) | +2:51 | |||
8. | 36 | Dakota COOPER (Geelong CC) | +3:11 | |||
9. | 44 | Kai DONALDSON (Castlemaine CC) | +4:06 | |||
10. | 33 | Fergus BROWNING (St Kilda CC) | +4:06 | |||
11. | 38 | Maximus MCCALLION (Preston CC) | +4:07 | |||
12. | 42 | Stuart BAILEY (Bendigo & District CC) | +4:07 | |||
13. | 60 | Xavier HART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +4:09 | |||
14. | 62 | Denzel WICKENTON (Camperdown CC) | +6:30 | |||
15. | 56 | Aidan TEESE (Sunbury CC) | +6:30 | |||
16. | 34 | Kade KILLEEN (St Kilda CC) | +6:33 | |||
17. | 59 | Luke MCLAREN (Hamilton CC) | +7:30 | |||
18. | 43 | Daniel WARFE (Brunswick CC) | +9:31 | |||
19. | 49 | Luka CORDEDDA (Bendigo & District CC) | +9:31 | |||
20. | 41 | Nicholas DOUGLAS (Castlemaine CC) | +9:33 | |||
21. | 45 | Austin COLLINS-LESLIE (Blackburn CC) | +9:33 | |||
22. | 51 | Cambell VORRATH (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +9:33 | |||
23. | 40 | Jonathan SEELEY (Hawthorn CC) | +9:33 | |||
24. | 47 | Billy ARMSTRONG (Preston CC) | +9:33 | |||
25. | 48 | James STAMBE (Hawthorn CC) | +9:36 | |||
26. | 46 | Alexander GUORGI (Hawthorn CC) | +13:30 | |||
27. | 53 | James MOUNTAIN (Brunswick CC) | +19:32 | |||
dnf | 37 | Angus VANDER (Brunswick CC) | ||||
dnf | 39 | Khris CLEMENTSON (Camperdown CC) | ||||
dnf | 52 | Jackson HRIBAR (Blackburn CC) | ||||
dnf | 58 | Harrison CLARK (Geelong CC) | ||||
dns | 50 | Noah DOWLING (Hawthorn CC) |
48 KM
1. | 4 | Henry DIETZE (Brunswick CC) | 1h18:08 | |||
2. | 5 | Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & District CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 7 | Alexander ALLOTT (Bendigo & District CC) | +0 | |||
4. | 8 | Jackson HADDEN (Bendigo & District CC) | +0 | |||
5. | 2 | Jesse NORTON (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | +0 | |||
6. | 3 | Travis STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +0 | |||
7. | 20 | Thomas MICHALANNEY (Norwood CC) | +0 | |||
8. | 1 | Patrick EDDY (Bendigo & District CC) | +0 | |||
9. | 21 | Angus MILLER (South Coast CC) | +0 | |||
10. | 9 | Oliver MCLEAN (Leongatha CC) | +8 | |||
11. | 11 | Campbell MCEWEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +1:24 | |||
12. | 23 | Oskar MOORE (Brunswick CC) | +1:24 | |||
13. | 10 | Zac KELLY (Hawthorn CC) | +1:24 | |||
14. | 6 | Darcy MCCLURE-WALLACE (Bendigo & District CC) | +1:24 | |||
15. | 13 | Jamie HAZELDEN (Preston CC) | +1:24 | |||
16. | 14 | Robert MATTHEWS (Sydney Uni VC) | +1:24 | |||
17. | 16 | Jonathan MARR (Blackburn CC) | +1:28 | |||
18. | 17 | Connor SYMONS (Bendigo & District CC) | +1:32 | |||
19. | 19 | Abraham NASRE (Brunswick CC) | +6:07 | |||
20. | 12 | Bilal OCAL (Coburg CC) | +10:50 | |||
21. | 22 | Jai FIELKE (Norwood CC) | +14:02 | |||
22. | 15 | Murray CULLING (Ararat & District CC) | +14:02 | |||
dnf | 18 | Elliott WALKER (South Coast CC) |
1. | 1 | Patrick EDDY (Bendigo & District CC) | JM17A | |||
2. | 2 | Jesse NORTON (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | JM17A | |||
3. | 4 | Henry DIETZE (Brunswick CC) | JM17A |
1. | 101 | Chelsea SYMONS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | JW17A | |||
2. | 107 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (Port Adelaide CC) | JW17A | |||
3. | 104 | Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | JW17A |