General Classification: | ||||||
Sprint Classification: | ||||||
213 | Craig KEANE (ADCC) | |||||
213 | Craig KEANE (ADCC) |
Time/Gap | Bonus | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 213 | Craig KEANE (ADCC) | 1h22:37 | 16 | ||
2. | 225 | Paul YEATMAN (WARRAGUL) | +0 | 6 | ||
3. | 230 | Ben HARDMAN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) | +0 | 7 | ||
4. | 232 | Patrick QUIGGIN (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) | +0 | 2 | ||
5. | 223 | Simon KELSON (FOOTSCRAY) | +0 | 1 | ||
6. | 234 | Rob CUMINE (SOUTHERN TASMANIAN) | +2 | |||
7. | 207 | Vaughan WEBBER (BLACKBURN) | +2 | |||
8. | 205 | Craig DOHERTY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) | +2 | |||
9. | 217 | Tristan BATEY (MORNINGTON) | +2 | |||
10. | 222 | Thomas DE GARIS (NORWOOD) | +2 | |||
11. | 233 | Peter CHESTER (NORTHCOTE) | +2 | |||
12. | 218 | Alastair DELOOZE (FOOTSCRAY) | +2 | |||
13. | 221 | Peter GREIG (WARRNAMBOOL) | +2 | |||
14. | 228 | Gary LOWE (HAWTHORN) | +2 | |||
15. | 204 | David OBRIEN (ECHUCA/MOAMA) | +2 | 2 | ||
16. | 212 | Joel BYRNES (SOUTHERN MASTERS) | +2 | |||
17. | 227 | Joel BERTRAM (BUSSELTON) | +2 | |||
18. | 201 | William GIELEWSKI (ST KILDA) | +2 | |||
19. | 211 | Jeremy BEAUMONT (BRUNSWICK) | +2 | |||
20. | 226 | Milan ANDJELKOVIC (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) | +2 | |||
21. | 220 | Nicholas BARTLETT (PORT FAIRY) | +2 | |||
22. | 203 | Bradley JAMES (BLACKBURN) | +2 | |||
23. | 210 | Dayne PEARCE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) | +2 | |||
24. | 224 | Ryan WATERSON (SOUTHERN MASTERS) | +2 | 1 | ||
25. | 208 | Randall NEWMAN (MORNINGTON) | +2 | |||
26. | 229 | Andrew COOK (MORNINGTON) | +2 | |||
27. | 206 | Shane HAYES (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) | +2 | |||
28. | 214 | Adam SKIDMORE (ALBURY-WODONGA PANTHERS) | +2 | |||
29. | 219 | Matt ARTHUR (COBURG) | +7 | |||
30. | 202 | Brad THEXTON (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) | +9 | |||
31. | 215 | Guy GREEN (BLACKBURN) | +1:18 | |||
32. | 216 | James BYRNE (WARRNAMBOOL) | +6:18 | |||
dnf | 231 | Matthew SPENCER (ST KILDA) | ||||
dns | 209 | Kris BIRTWISTLE (CITY OF BURNIE) |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 213 | Craig KEANE (ADCC) | 1h22:21 | |||
2. | 230 | Ben HARDMAN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) | +9 | |||
3. | 225 | Paul YEATMAN (WARRAGUL) | +10 | |||
4. | 232 | Patrick QUIGGIN (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) | +14 | |||
5. | 223 | Simon KELSON (FOOTSCRAY) | +15 | |||
6. | 204 | David OBRIEN (ECHUCA/MOAMA) | +16 | |||
7. | 224 | Ryan WATERSON (SOUTHERN MASTERS) | +17 | |||
8. | 234 | Rob CUMINE (SOUTHERN TASMANIAN) | +18 | |||
9. | 207 | Vaughan WEBBER (BLACKBURN) | +18 | |||
10. | 205 | Craig DOHERTY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) | +18 | |||
11. | 217 | Tristan BATEY (MORNINGTON) | +18 | |||
12. | 222 | Thomas DE GARIS (NORWOOD) | +18 | |||
13. | 233 | Peter CHESTER (NORTHCOTE) | +18 | |||
14. | 218 | Alastair DELOOZE (FOOTSCRAY) | +18 | |||
15. | 221 | Peter GREIG (WARRNAMBOOL) | +18 | |||
16. | 228 | Gary LOWE (HAWTHORN) | +18 | |||
17. | 212 | Joel BYRNES (SOUTHERN MASTERS) | +18 | |||
18. | 227 | Joel BERTRAM (BUSSELTON) | +18 | |||
19. | 201 | William GIELEWSKI (ST KILDA) | +18 | |||
20. | 211 | Jeremy BEAUMONT (BRUNSWICK) | +18 | |||
21. | 226 | Milan ANDJELKOVIC (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) | +18 | |||
22. | 220 | Nicholas BARTLETT (PORT FAIRY) | +18 | |||
23. | 203 | Bradley JAMES (BLACKBURN) | +18 | |||
24. | 210 | Dayne PEARCE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) | +18 | |||
25. | 208 | Randall NEWMAN (MORNINGTON) | +18 | |||
26. | 229 | Andrew COOK (MORNINGTON) | +18 | |||
27. | 206 | Shane HAYES (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) | +18 | |||
28. | 214 | Adam SKIDMORE (ALBURY-WODONGA PANTHERS) | +18 | |||
29. | 219 | Matt ARTHUR (COBURG) | +23 | |||
30. | 202 | Brad THEXTON (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) | +25 | |||
31. | 215 | Guy GREEN (BLACKBURN) | +1:34 | |||
32. | 216 | James BYRNE (WARRNAMBOOL) | +6:34 | |||
dnf | 231 | Matthew SPENCER (ST KILDA) |
After Stage 1
1. | 213 | Craig KEANE (ADCC) | 16 | pt | ||
2. | 230 | Ben HARDMAN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) | 7 | |||
3. | 225 | Paul YEATMAN (WARRAGUL) | 6 | |||
4. | 232 | Patrick QUIGGIN (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) | 2 | |||
5. | 204 | David OBRIEN (ECHUCA/MOAMA) | 2 | |||
6. | 223 | Simon KELSON (FOOTSCRAY) | 1 | |||
7. | 224 | Ryan WATERSON (SOUTHERN MASTERS) | 1 |
Sprint 1
1. | 213 | Craig KEANE (ADCC) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 204 | David OBRIEN (ECHUCA/MOAMA) | 2 | |||
3. | 230 | Ben HARDMAN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) | 1 |
Sprint 2
1. | 213 | Craig KEANE (ADCC) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 230 | Ben HARDMAN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) | 2 | |||
3. | 224 | Ryan WATERSON (SOUTHERN MASTERS) | 1 |
Sprint Finish
1. | 213 | Craig KEANE (ADCC) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 225 | Paul YEATMAN (WARRAGUL) | 6 | |||
3. | 230 | Ben HARDMAN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) | 4 | |||
4. | 232 | Patrick QUIGGIN (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) | 2 | |||
5. | 223 | Simon KELSON (FOOTSCRAY) | 1 |