← Event Website

Tour of East Gippsland 2018 Stage 1: Metung Time Trial

Result: Elite Men A Grade

8KM

1. 1 Cyrus MONK (Drapac EF Cannondale Holistic Dev. Team) 9:08.5
2. 20 Jason LEA (Bendigo & District CC) 9:08.7 +0.2
3. 50 Jordan VILLANI (St Kilda CC) 9:08.9 +0.4
4. 39 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (Hawthorn CC) 9:10.4 +1.8
5. 47 Morgan SMITH (St George CC) 9:12.6 +4.0
6. 6 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (InForm MAKE) 9:13.5 +5.0
7. 26 Jay VINE (Canberra CC) 9:20.5 +11.9
8. 34 Rudy PORTER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 9:25.3 +16.7
9. 15 Ben VAN DAM (Nero KOM Racing) 9:26.1 +17.5
10. 52 Carter TURNBULL (St Kilda CC) 9:27.8 +19.2
11. 2 Patrick BURT (Drapac EF Cannondale Holistic Dev. Team) 9:29.0 +20.4
12. 9 Lionel MAWDITT (InForm MAKE) 9:34.8 +26.3
13. 11 Sam BASCOMBE (Nero KOM Racing) 9:38.7 +30.2
14. 33 David WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 9:41.7 +33.2
15. 51 Kallum PARLEVLIET (St Kilda CC) 9:42.2 +33.7
16. 7 Ross GORDON (InForm MAKE) 9:46.3 +37.8
17. 36 Nicholas SIMPSON (Castlemaine CC) 9:47.1 +38.6
18. 23 Samual EDDY (Bendigo & District CC) 9:48.1 +39.6
19. 42 Stuart SMITH (Leongatha CC) 9:48.4 +39.8
20. 19 Nicholas WHITE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 9:49.1 +40.6
21. 45 Alex HOLDEN (Mornington CC) 9:49.8 +41.3
22. 38 Joel COXON (Hawthorn CC) 9:52.9 +44.4
23. 32 Ethan BERENDS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 9:53.1 +44.5
24. 21 Alexander EVANS (Bendigo & District CC) 9:53.4 +44.9
25. 8 Patrick LANE (InForm MAKE) 9:54.2 +45.7
26. 24 Godfrey SLATTERY (Blackburn CC) 9:55.2 +46.7
27. 25 Liam PINO (Brunswick CC) 9:55.4 +46.8
28. 18 Jamie HUGGETT (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 9:56.0 +47.5
29. 31 Matthew DE VROET (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 9:57.2 +48.7
30. 3 Liam WHITE (Drapac EF Cannondale Holistic Dev. Team) 10:04.9 +56.4
31. 29 Stefan IMBERGER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:06.9 +58.4
32. 49 Nick CANTERBURY (St Kilda CC) 10:07.1 +58.6
33. 44 Thomas ALLFORD (Mildura Coomealla CC) 10:08.0 +59.5
34. 14 Simon THOMSON (Nero KOM Racing) 10:08.1 +59.6
35. 37 Toby STEWART (Eurobodalla) 10:08.2 +59.7
36. 12 Harrisen BRYANT (Nero KOM Racing) 10:08.4 +59.9
37. 4 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (Drapac EF Cannondale Holistic Dev. Team) 10:09.9 +1:01.4
38. 55 Jake BROOKER (Tolland CC) 10:15.4 +1:06.8
39. 56 Sam DYNE (Vikings CC ACT) 10:17.1 +1:08.6
40. 48 Nicholas LEONARD (St Kilda CC) 10:23.0 +1:14.4
41. 17 Nick LOCANDRO (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 10:24.0 +1:15.5
42. 40 Daniel FURMSTON (Latrobe City CC) 10:25.2 +1:16.7
43. 53 Allan SATCHELL (Stawell Great Western CC) 10:28.0 +1:19.5
44. 54 Aden REYNOLDS (Sydney Uni Velo Club) 10:31.5 +1:23.0
45. 30 Kyle THOMPSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:33.4 +1:24.9
46. 5 Alex SMYTH (Drapac EF Cannondale Holistic Dev. Team) 10:40.8 +1:32.3
46. 46 Liam EDWARDS (Shepparton CC) 10:40.8 +1:32.3
48. 16 William BARKER (ANU Cycling) 10:41.0 +1:32.5
49. 10 Thomas MCFARLANE (InForm MAKE) 10:49.0 +1:40.5
50. 43 Joshua SEK (Melbourne Cycling League) 10:49.3 +1:40.8
51. 22 Nathan BURRELL (Bendigo & District CC) 10:52.7 +1:44.2
52. 35 Jade MADDERN (Castlemaine CC) 10:53.3 +1:44.7
53. 27 Nicholas DARLING (Canberra CC) 11:04.0 +1:55.5
54. 41 Robert PARKER (Launceston City CC) 11:04.8 +1:56.3
55. 13 Chris KENNETT (Nero KOM Racing) 11:38.3 +2:29.8
56. 28 Tom CHESTER (Canberra CC) 14:25.5 +5:17.0

Result: Women A Grade

7.2 KM

1. 75 Grace BROWN (St Kilda CC) 9:59.1
2. 67 Sarah GIGANTE (Brunswick CC) 10:43.3 +44.2
3. 77 Emily WATTS (SUVelo) 11:05.8 +1:06.7
4. 61 Justine BARROW (Rush Women's Team) 11:11.6 +1:12.5
5. 74 Rachel WARD (CBR Women's Cycling Team) 11:11.8 +1:12.6
6. 76 Kerry JONKER (CBR Women's Cycling Team) 11:15.2 +1:16.1
7. 72 Jenny PETTENON (Hawthorn CC) 11:20.1 +1:21.0
8. 68 Catalina SOTO (Brunswick CC) 11:27.7 +1:28.5
9. 71 Ayla RUDGLEY (Rush Women's Team) 11:39.5 +1:40.4
10. 70 Emma CHILTON (CBR Women's Cycling Team) 11:49.3 +1:50.2
11. 63 Jessica LANE (Rush Women's Team) 12:01.4 +2:02.3
12. 62 Carmen DE ROOZE (Rush Women's Team) 12:08.0 +2:08.9
13. 69 Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (Rush Women's Team) 12:38.3 +2:39.2
14. 66 Rebecca STEPHENS (CBR Women's Cycling Team) 12:50.2 +2:51.1
15. 65 Saffron BUTTON (Blackburn CC) 13:02.5 +3:03.4
dns 73 Anna BOOTH (CBR Women's Cycling Team)

Result: Masters A Grade

7.2 KM

1. 83 Andrew GRAY (Kosdown Performance Cycling) 9:23.3
2. 85 Tom LEAPER (Kosdown Performance Cycling) 9:26.3 +3.0
3. 84 Stephen LANE (Kosdown Performance Cycling) 9:28.1 +4.8
4. 101 Kris HOPKINS (SOKHYTE RACING) 9:31.9 +8.5
5. 81 Darryn BENN (Kosdown Performance Cycling) 9:34.5 +11.1
6. 87 Darren LEVER (Hampton Cycles) 9:49.2 +25.9
7. 106 Richard BARKER (TM Insight Masters) 9:53.3 +30.0
8. 93 Ricardo PINTO (460degrees) 9:54.6 +31.3
9. 82 Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (Kosdown Performance Cycling) 9:57.1 +33.7
10. 105 Elliot SMITH (SOKHYTE RACING) 9:58.8 +35.4
11. 109 Trent SHANNON (TM Insight Masters) 10:00.6 +37.2
12. 104 Hugh PECK (SOKHYTE RACING) 10:01.8 +38.4
13. 108 Christopher COX (TM Insight Masters) 10:14.0 +50.6
14. 114 Cameron MACQUEEN (Melbourne Cycling League) 10:15.7 +52.3
15. 92 Cameron HALES (460degrees) 10:18.9 +55.6
16. 116 Matthew DARBY (Southern Masters CC) 10:19.6 +56.2
17. 90 John WATKINSON (Hampton Cycles) 10:20.5 +57.1
18. 91 Damien BOVALINO (460degrees) 10:20.7 +57.4
19. 96 Errol BAXTER (Bicycle Superstore Giant) 10:21.0 +57.7
20. 107 Lachlan CASTRAN (TM Insight Masters) 10:25.0 +1:01.6
21. 94 Rob SIMPSON (460degrees) 10:32.0 +1:08.6
22. 115 Julian BUCKLEY (Melbourne Cycling League) 10:35.2 +1:11.8
23. 88 Troy THOMSON (Hampton Cycles) 10:45.4 +1:22.0
24. 86 Damien JONES (Hampton Cycles) 10:48.0 +1:24.7
25. 89 Anthony WALLACE (Hampton Cycles) 10:52.9 +1:29.5
26. 117 Jason NEVINS (St Kilda CC) 10:54.3 +1:31.0
27. 100 Jean-Philippe LECLERCQ (Bicycle Superstore Giant) 10:57.2 +1:33.8
28. 111 Craig LEE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 10:59.7 +1:36.4
29. 99 Mark HIGGINS (Bicycle Superstore Giant) 11:01.4 +1:38.0
30. 103 Jackson SHARPLES (SOKHYTE RACING) 11:01.6 +1:38.3
31. 112 Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District CC) 11:03.5 +1:40.2
32. 102 Mick MILLAR (SOKHYTE RACING) 11:03.9 +1:40.5
33. 97 Joel CHALMERS (Bicycle Superstore Giant) 11:57.5 +2:34.2
34. 98 Stephen PARKER (Bicycle Superstore Giant) 12:18.9 +2:55.5
dns 113 Trent CLIFFORD (Geelong CC)

Result: Masters B Grade

7.2 KM

1. 121 Lachlan STEVENS (St Kilda CC) 9:51.7
2. 135 Brett ROLLINSON (Warragul CC) 10:10.1 +18.3
3. 130 Nick LOWE (St Kilda CC) 10:12.3 +20.5
4. 127 Alex DESCANTES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:16.8 +25.1
5. 129 Aaron GROOT (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:17.1 +25.4
6. 126 Michael WATKINS (Southern Masters CC) 10:17.5 +25.8
7. 140 Broder LACKMANN (St Kilda CC) 10:17.7 +25.9
7. 133 Lee LINDSAY (Southern Masters CC) 10:17.7 +26.0
9. 123 Shaun GINSBOURG (Alpine CC) 10:20.7 +28.9
10. 131 Gary HAAS (Southern Masters CC) 10:21.0 +29.2
11. 141 Dwayne PETER-BUDGE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:23.0 +31.2
12. 136 James TIMMER-ARENDS (Latrobe City CC) 10:26.8 +35.1
13. 148 Kai ROTHLISBERGER (Bairnsdale CC) 10:30.6 +38.8
14. 146 Nick BLADEN (St Kilda CC) 10:34.8 +43.0
15. 122 Adrian LITTLE (Southern Masters CC) 10:35.7 +44.0
16. 124 Matt CONVERY (Hawthorn CC) 10:35.8 +44.0
17. 132 Robbie STOREY (St Kilda CC) 10:39.5 +47.7
18. 139 Thor NAVNTOFT (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:40.8 +49.1
19. 158 Daniel GAFA (Latrobe City CC) 10:42.2 +50.5
20. 149 David ELLIOTT (ADF Cycling Club) 10:43.7 +51.9
21. 154 Adrian VANDENBERGH (Hawthorn CC) 10:48.3 +56.5
22. 137 Peter VARLEY (Alpine CC) 10:48.8 +57.0
23. 125 Michael VILLANI (St Kilda CC) 10:53.7 +1:01.9
24. 151 Craig SKINNER (Latrobe City CC) 10:57.7 +1:05.9
25. 143 Daniel STOJANOVSKI (Geelong CC) 11:01.8 +1:10.0
26. 152 Matthew IRONS (Melbourne University CC) 11:03.9 +1:12.1
27. 147 Jie LI (Blackburn CC) 11:09.3 +1:17.5
28. 150 Al HINCHLEY (Southern Masters CC) 11:09.8 +1:18.1
29. 145 Jason STRICKLAND (Latrobe City CC) 11:12.5 +1:20.8
30. 153 Michael ROSSER (Vikings CC ACT) 11:17.2 +1:25.5
31. 134 Christopher JOUSTRA (Latrobe City CC) 11:25.7 +1:33.9
32. 144 Lynton ZAWADZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) 11:32.1 +1:40.3
33. 157 Craig KEANE (ADCC) 11:41.9 +1:50.1
34. 156 Leigh STOTT (Leongatha CC) 12:14.6 +2:22.8
35. 138 Colin AITKEN (Latrobe City CC) 12:17.7 +2:25.9
dns 128 Jeroen WEIMAR (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
dns 142 Wayne HILDRED (Alpine CC)
dns 155 Robert EPPINGER (Carnegie Caulfield CC)

Result: Elite Men C Grade

7.2 KM

1. 161 Andrew GYNES (Mornington CC) 10:05.9
2. 176 Anakin WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:10.6 +4.7
3. 168 Terance HORE (St Kilda CC) 10:19.2 +13.3
4. 175 Angus MCLEAN (Wangaratta CC) 10:20.8 +14.9
5. 162 Julian AZARET (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:29.9 +24.0
6. 173 Ben JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:37.9 +32.0
7. 171 Callum BROWN (Footscray CC) 10:39.5 +33.6
8. 178 Ben SOLLY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:43.5 +37.5
9. 163 Byron WOODS (Shepparton CC) 10:45.1 +39.2
10. 166 William MURRAY (Hawthorn CC) 10:48.1 +42.2
11. 187 Alastair HASTINGS (Hawthorn CC) 10:49.1 +43.2
12. 177 William KING (Preston CC) 10:55.3 +49.4
13. 165 Jarred BENHAM (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:55.7 +49.8
14. 167 Connor BAGOT (Warragul CC) 10:59.9 +54.0
15. 181 Morgan HAYES (Mornington CC) 11:01.0 +55.1
16. 189 Harrison HEIN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 11:03.9 +58.0
17. 180 Ben FOSTER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 11:09.8 +1:03.8
18. 170 Ananda CHU (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 11:13.1 +1:07.1
19. 169 Sam TOMKINSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 11:16.2 +1:10.3
20. 183 Mark SEDDON (Brunswick CC) 11:21.3 +1:15.4
21. 164 Paul GARRIGA (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 11:22.4 +1:16.5
22. 185 Jack MARSHALL (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 11:38.6 +1:32.7
23. 191 Liam HAPKE (Blackburn CC) 11:45.0 +1:39.1
24. 172 Mark HAPKE (Hawthorn CC) 11:45.8 +1:39.9
25. 190 Joshua DAVIS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 11:50.4 +1:44.5
26. 188 Mitchell JONES (Warragul CC) 11:54.6 +1:48.6
27. 179 Callum HOPKINS (Blackburn CC) 11:58.4 +1:52.4
28. 182 Nathan MANN (Mornington CC) 12:07.1 +2:01.2
29. 184 Trevor WOOD (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 12:49.3 +2:43.4
dns 174 Ben RAWLINGS (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
dns 186 Joshua CLARKE (Bendigo & District CC)
dns 192 Joseph INGLIS (St Kilda CC)

Result: Elite Men B Grade

8KM

1. 219 William MOLONEY-MORTON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 9:42.3
2. 213 Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 9:53.9 +11.5
3. 206 Connor RATE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:10.6 +28.2
4. 205 Dan PECK (Coburg CC) 10:10.7 +28.4
5. 204 Harry ASKEW (Kilkenny CC) 10:14.2 +31.8
6. 227 Lachlan MARSHALL (Footscray CC) 10:15.0 +32.6
7. 225 Brendon GREEN (Blackburn CC) 10:20.4 +38.0
8. 209 Brenden HALLEUR (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:24.8 +42.5
9. 217 Mike KORENEFF (Singapore) 10:27.9 +45.5
10. 211 Jaxon KING (Mornington CC) 10:31.4 +49.0
11. 202 Charlie BARBER (Hawthorn CC) 10:37.8 +55.5
12. 208 Tristan DIMMOCK (Canberra CC) 10:40.1 +57.8
13. 220 Paul SPEED (St Kilda CC) 10:42.5 +1:00.2
14. 226 Bradley ERICKSON (Footscray CC) 10:43.0 +1:00.7
15. 222 Harrison MCLEAN (Leongatha CC) 10:53.6 +1:11.2
16. 214 Brendan THORNTON (Hawthorn CC) 10:54.1 +1:11.7
17. 203 Patrick BRETT (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:55.7 +1:13.4
18. 201 Leigh PHILLIPS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 11:05.1 +1:22.8
19. 207 Mackenzie HASTINGS (Brunswick CC) 11:09.7 +1:27.4
20. 224 Lachlan HARRIGAN (Jindabyne CC) 11:16.3 +1:34.0
21. 221 Sam PICKERING (St Kilda CC) 11:22.9 +1:40.6
22. 223 Harrison MORLEY (Bendigo & District CC) 11:31.1 +1:48.7
23. 215 Oliver PARSONS (Sunbury CC) 11:31.8 +1:49.5
24. 210 Ross HAMILTON (Blackburn CC) 11:33.8 +1:51.4
25. 216 Sequoia FRAHN (Riverland CC) 11:44.5 +2:02.2
26. 212 Michael JEFFS (St Kilda CC) 12:15.2 +2:32.9
dns 218 Paul COLLINS (Latrobe City CC)

Result: Masters C Grade

7.2 KM

1. 261 David BERTOVIC (Hawthorn CC) 10:25.4
2. 250 David OBRIEN (Echuca/Moama CC) 10:26.8 +1.4
3. 235 Andrew KANTOR (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:30.7 +5.2
4. 234 Greg NICHOLS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:30.9 +5.5
5. 239 Dayne PEARCE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 10:35.2 +9.8
6. 259 Bradley JAMES (Blackburn CC) 10:42.8 +17.3
7. 236 Sam CUNINGHAME (Vikings CC ACT) 10:43.9 +18.5
8. 233 William GIELEWSKI (St Kilda CC) 10:44.8 +19.3
9. 266 Mark FRANCIS (Canberra CC) 10:46.0 +20.5
10. 260 Aaron WAIN (Wellington CC) 10:53.6 +28.2
11. 242 Paul YEATMAN (Warragul CC) 10:55.8 +30.4
12. 231 Craig DOHERTY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:56.5 +31.0
13. 269 Kris BIRTWISTLE (City of Burnie CC) 11:04.0 +38.6
14. 243 Andrew CHAMBERLAIN (Canberra CC) 11:07.6 +42.1
15. 246 Ryan WATERSON (Southern Masters CC) 11:08.6 +43.2
16. 264 Michael TAYLOR (Canberra CC) 11:08.9 +43.4
17. 272 Jeremy BEAUMONT (Brunswick CC) 11:13.5 +48.0
18. 268 Jayman PRESTIDGE (Warragul CC) 11:16.9 +51.4
19. 262 Gordon DUFF (St Kilda CC) 11:17.0 +51.6
20. 263 Dayne NASH (St Kilda CC) 11:17.2 +51.7
21. 232 Peter KIPP (Southern Masters CC) 11:20.6 +55.2
22. 247 Guy GREEN (Blackburn CC) 11:23.3 +57.8
23. 245 Chris EARLY (Life Of Bikes) 11:30.3 +1:04.8
24. 253 Ado BARKER (Coburg CC) 11:36.4 +1:11.0
25. 257 Jason FRITZLAFF (Warragul CC) 11:37.0 +1:11.6
26. 249 Nigel HOBDAY (Great Britain) 11:38.2 +1:12.7
27. 256 Joel BYRNES (Southern Masters CC) 11:40.1 +1:14.6
28. 237 Peter DEAN (Southern Masters CC) 11:41.0 +1:15.6
29. 273 Brad FOGG (Alpine CC) 11:42.1 +1:16.7
30. 240 Nick ARDLIE (Vikings CC ACT) 11:43.1 +1:17.6
31. 255 Daniel RICKHUSS (Bairnsdale CC) 11:44.7 +1:19.2
32. 252 Martyn HUGHES (Southern Masters CC) 11:45.9 +1:20.4
33. 238 Rob MONK (Warragul CC) 11:47.9 +1:22.4
34. 267 Glen JANETZKI (St Kilda CC) 11:48.4 +1:22.9
35. 244 Glenn MARRIOTT (Warragul CC) 11:51.1 +1:25.6
36. 248 Rob CUMINE (Southern Tasmanian CC) 11:57.0 +1:31.6
37. 265 Zac ANDERSON (Coburg CC) 12:01.0 +1:35.6
38. 254 Barry BROWN (Southern Masters CC) 12:05.6 +1:40.1
39. 258 Michael SALERNO (Latrobe City CC) 12:07.0 +1:41.6
40. 270 Bruce GOODSPEED (Eurobodalla) 12:17.4 +1:51.9
41. 251 Matthew SPENCER (St Kilda CC) 12:18.0 +1:52.6
42. 241 Roland ELSDON (Latrobe City CC) 12:23.0 +1:57.6
43. 274 Stephen BRENNAN (Eurobodalla) 13:03.7 +2:38.3
44. 271 Ryan POGUE (Mornington CC) 15:09.9 +4:44.4

Result: Women B Grade

7.2 KM

1. 290 Hayley GNIEL (Southern Masters CC) 11:18.2
2. 293 Naomi RANDS (Southern Masters CC) 11:37.5 +19.2
3. 276 Kirsty MCIVER (Blackburn CC) 11:38.1 +19.8
4. 277 Michelle HYDE (St Kilda CC) 11:40.2 +21.9
5. 286 Doris MARR (Blackburn CC) 11:43.0 +24.7
6. 281 Sarah FITTON (South Perth CC) 11:58.3 +40.0
7. 289 Katie TAYLOR (Melbourne Cycling League) 12:00.3 +42.1
8. 278 Meredith CLARK (St Kilda CC) 12:08.3 +50.0
9. 279 Fatema TAJBHAI (St Kilda CC) 12:09.1 +50.9
10. 285 Lucia AZZOPARDI (Brunswick CC) 12:09.8 +51.5
11. 295 Bre VINE (Canberra CC) 12:19.1 +1:00.8
12. 283 Brydie CLARK (Hawthorn CC) 12:22.7 +1:04.4
13. 282 Gail PEARSON (Jindabyne CC) 12:26.4 +1:08.1
14. 296 Jemma O'BRIEN (Eurobodalla) 12:34.1 +1:15.9
15. 297 Jeddah BREMAN (Hawthorn CC) 12:43.0 +1:24.7
15. 280 Alice DEBNEY (Tolland CC) 12:43.0 +1:24.8
17. 291 Cassandra LEAR (Bairnsdale CC) 12:43.4 +1:25.1
18. 288 Allison LANE (Jindabyne CC) 12:44.9 +1:26.6
19. 294 Claire VINCENT (St Kilda CC) 12:57.6 +1:39.4
20. 292 Jennifer MATTHIES (Hawthorn CC) 12:59.9 +1:41.6
21. 284 Jenny GRIFFITHS (Alpine CC) 13:06.0 +1:47.7
22. 287 Carmen BARRY (Hawthorn CC) 13:15.8 +1:57.5

Result: Women C Grade

7.2 KM

1. 310 Viki NEWTON (The Pirates Sporting Club) 11:50.2
2. 304 Rebecca COVINGTON (Hawthorn CC) 12:17.8 +27.6
3. 303 Magda URBANEK (Hawthorn CC) 12:18.9 +28.6
4. 302 Bernadette FITZGERALD (Leongatha CC) 12:23.4 +33.1
5. 306 Michelle SCURR (Brunswick CC) 12:26.8 +36.6
6. 307 Vivian HSIEH (Canberra CC) 12:53.4 +1:03.2
7. 301 Corinn STRATING (Coburg CC) 12:59.0 +1:08.8
8. 309 Sarah SMITH (South Perth CC) 13:23.9 +1:33.6
9. 308 Caitlin POTTS (Brunswick CC) 13:25.4 +1:35.1
10. 311 Kimberley VAN BERGEN HENEGOUW (Bendigo & District CC) 13:43.3 +1:53.1
11. 305 Robyn BAKER (St Kilda CC) 14:07.8 +2:17.6

Decisions of the commissaires panel