Victorian Junior Road Series Stage 2 Road Race
48 KM
1. | 19 | Tarun COOK (Blackburn CC) | 1h24:32 | |||
2. | 3 | Jackson HADDEN (Bendigo & District CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 28 | James ANTHONY (Brunswick CC) | +0 | |||
4. | 1 | Daniel O'MALLEY (Hawthorn CC) | +0 | |||
5. | 6 | Jamie HAZELDEN (Preston CC) | +0 | |||
6. | 5 | Dalton STRETTON (City of Burnie CC) | +0 | |||
7. | 60 | Andy SAMPSON (Hawthorn CC) | +0 | |||
8. | 7 | Campbell MCEWEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +0 | |||
9. | 10 | Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn CC) | +0 | |||
10. | 27 | Eddie WORRALL (Port Fairy CC) | +0 | |||
11. | 25 | Leo ZIMMERMANN (Norwood CC) | +0 | |||
12. | 17 | Zac MARRIAGE (Kilkenny CC) | +0 | |||
13. | 20 | Christopher DOUGLAS (Bendigo & District CC) | +0 | |||
14. | 29 | Aston FREETH (South Coast CC) | +2:39 | |||
15. | 4 | Joshua SPAGNOLO (Brunswick CC) | +2:39 | |||
16. | 2 | Zac KELLY (Hawthorn CC) | +2:39 | |||
17. | 16 | Oscar JONES (Bendigo & District CC) | +2:39 | |||
dnf | 12 | Maximus MCCALLION (Preston CC) | ||||
dnf | 22 | Alexander JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
dnf | 42 | Dom PARSONS (Hawthorn CC) | ||||
dns | 9 | Gianni CATALANO (Hawthorn CC) |
48 KM
1. | 32 | Fergus BROWNING (St Kilda CC) | 1h15:38 | |||
2. | 34 | Kai DONALDSON (Castlemaine CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 24 | Campbell PALMER (City of Burnie CC) | +0 | |||
4. | 11 | Ronan TEESE (Sunbury CC) | +0 | |||
5. | 31 | Jaidyn WILLIS (Norwood CC) | +0 | |||
6. | 33 | Ewan GROVER (Brunswick CC) | +0 | |||
7. | 14 | Aidan TEESE (Sunbury CC) | +0 | |||
8. | 38 | Ty WIDDICOMBE (Colac CC) | +3:24 | |||
9. | 40 | Lucas MOORE (Brunswick CC) | +3:24 | |||
10. | 35 | Austin COLLINS-LESLIE (Blackburn CC) | +3:24 | |||
11. | 41 | Dylan PROCTOR-PARKER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +3:24 | |||
12. | 15 | Xavier HART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +3:24 | |||
13. | 30 | Paul WENTROCK (Kilkenny CC) | +3:44 | |||
14. | 44 | Peter MAKROGIANNIDIS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +3:46 | |||
15. | 43 | Harry WILLEN (Bendigo & District CC) | +5:46 | |||
16. | 18 | Billy ARMSTRONG (Preston CC) | +5:53 | |||
17. | 55 | Kai FELSTEAD (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +9:15 | |||
18. | 54 | Max NICHOLS (Hawthorn CC) | +9:15 | |||
19. | 47 | Alex DEVILEE (Hawthorn CC) | +10:12 | |||
dnf | 8 | Murray CULLING (Ararat & District CC) |
30 KM
1. | 57 | Willis LIENERT (Port Adelaide CC) | 56:06 | |||
2. | 26 | James POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 37 | Luka CORDEDDA (Bendigo & District CC) | +0 | |||
4. | 21 | Harrison KNIGHT (Bendigo & District CC) | +0 | |||
5. | 48 | Jack MAXWELL-DAVIS (Scotch College Cycling Team) | +0 | |||
6. | 58 | Flynn ROSE (Hawthorn CC) | +0 | |||
7. | 13 | Peter CLARKE (Blackburn CC) | +0 | |||
8. | 49 | Baden WHEELER (Hawthorn CC) | +0 | |||
9. | 59 | Curtis HARRISON (Bendigo & District CC) | +8 | |||
10. | 50 | Hugh NICHOLAS (South Coast CC) | +1:42 | |||
11. | 45 | Nash SNOOKS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +1:45 | |||
12. | 56 | Logan TAPLIN (Hawthorn CC) | +4:13 | |||
13. | 51 | Josh WOODS (Shepparton CC) | +5:25 | |||
14. | 23 | Jacob HENERY (Bendigo & District CC) | +5:25 | |||
15. | 53 | Aidan BRASSER (Bendigo & District CC) | +7:20 | |||
16. | 39 | Daniel COHEN (Maccabi CC) | +7:46 | |||
17. | 46 | Kristian APARO (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +10:12 | |||
18. | 52 | Christopher LING (Hawthorn CC) | +14:49 |
7.2 KM
1. | 166 | Mitchell STRETTON (City of Burnie CC) | 18:16 | |||
2. | 168 | Lachlan ERMERT (Blackburn CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 167 | Benjamin` WOODS (Blackburn CC) | +0 | |||
4. | 165 | Ethan HARNETTY (Bendigo & District CC) | +0 |
12.2 KM
1. | 81 | Max GOOLD (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 21:44 | |||
2. | 84 | Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick CC) | +2:27 | |||
3. | 87 | Chase HADDEN (Bendigo & District CC) | +2:27 | |||
4. | 85 | Ollie JIROVEC (Brunswick CC) | +2:27 | |||
5. | 82 | Nate TROWELL (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +2:30 | |||
6. | 86 | Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn CC) | +2:30 | |||
7. | 83 | Isaac JONES (Bendigo & District CC) | +2:33 | |||
8. | 90 | Taj HINDELL (St Kilda CC) | +4:12 | |||
9. | 93 | Sebastian FREER (Bendigo & District CC) | +4:14 | |||
10. | 92 | Xavier LANG (Hawthorn CC) | +4:32 | |||
11. | 89 | James MAXTED (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +5:54 | |||
12. | 88 | Matthew CLARKSON (Blackburn CC) | +6:35 | |||
13. | 94 | Zach BRIGHT (St Kilda CC) | +6:43 | |||
14. | 91 | Moritz VON WYSS (Hawthorn CC) | +8:42 | |||
dnf | 169 | Zac ROBINSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) |
12.2 KM
1. | 100 | Hope HARNETTY (Bendigo & District CC) | 25:53 |
30 KM
1. | 109 | Hayden VAN DER PLOEG (City of Burnie CC) | 56:20 | |||
2. | 104 | Jamie COLES (Bendigo & District CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 103 | Nate HADDEN (Bendigo & District CC) | +0 | |||
4. | 101 | Angus GILL (Bendigo & District CC) | +0 | |||
5. | 102 | Jamie RADFORD (Blackburn CC) | +0 | |||
6. | 110 | Wil HOLMES (South Coast CC) | +0 | |||
7. | 106 | Eddie JIROVEC (Brunswick CC) | +2:01 | |||
8. | 107 | Finbar O'SULLIVAN (Seymour Broadford CC) | +5:08 | |||
9. | 105 | Cadel HOWIE (Port Fairy CC) | +5:41 | |||
dnf | 108 | Oskar VON WYSS (Hawthorn CC) |
30 KM
1. | 153 | Jude JESSEN (Geelong Mountain Bike Club) | 59:35 | |||
2. | 142 | Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 150 | William MATHWIN (South Coast CC) | +6 | |||
4. | 144 | Cohen JESSEN (Geelong CC) | +10 | |||
5. | 146 | Kalan TUCKER (Central Districts CC) | +1:47 | |||
6. | 145 | Adam LEES (Brunswick CC) | +1:50 | |||
7. | 141 | Tom FOSTER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +1:57 | |||
8. | 152 | Henry KINSMAN (Brunswick CC) | +2:23 | |||
9. | 143 | Oscar GALLAGHER (Blackburn CC) | +5:09 | |||
10. | 159 | Loke EGEDE-POULSEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +5:09 | |||
11. | 155 | Ren-Hao CHAN (Hawthorn CC) | +6:56 | |||
12. | 157 | Binuk KULATHUNGA (Kilkenny CC) | +7:05 | |||
13. | 147 | Lawson FRANZMANN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +8:47 | |||
14. | 156 | Sam GELDARD (Hawthorn CC) | +8:59 | |||
15. | 149 | Baye CHRISTOPHER (Shepparton CC) | +11:34 | |||
16. | 158 | Dominic LING (Hawthorn CC) | +11:37 | |||
17. | 154 | Kieran DAVEY (Brunswick CC) | +13:00 | |||
18. | 148 | Ewan BROWN (Hawthorn CC) | +13:34 | |||
19. | 151 | Codi WINTER (Central Districts CC) | +20:21 |
30 KM
1. | 71 | Belinda BAILEY (Bendigo & District CC) | 57:28 | |||
2. | 72 | Ava GIRAMONDO (Brunswick CC) | +4:39 | |||
3. | 73 | Talia APPLETON (Mansfield Mt Buller CC) | +4:39 | |||
4. | 76 | Milana FREER (Bendigo & District CC) | +4:47 | |||
5. | 75 | Mia WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +13:20 | |||
dnf | 74 | Sienna HINDELL (St Kilda CC) |
30 KM
1. | 173 | Lilyth JONES (Bendigo & District CC) | 1h04:50 | |||
2. | 172 | Leshae MADDERN (Castlemaine CC) | +8:24 | |||
3. | 171 | Charlotte LANG (Hawthorn CC) | +8:26 |
48 KM
1. | 122 | Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 1h25:16 | |||
2. | 126 | Tess WIGHT (Mt Gambier CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 121 | Chelsea SYMONS (Mildura-Coomealla CC) | +2 | |||
4. | 123 | Eloise SANDOW (South Coast CC) | +2 | |||
5. | 125 | Jasmine EDDY (Bendigo & District CC) | +3:20 | |||
6. | 127 | Sophie MARR (Blackburn CC) | +3:23 | |||
7. | 124 | Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & District CC) | +11:29 |
48 KM
1. | 132 | Iesha HUMBER (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | 1h32:55 | |||
2. | 131 | Tiana SKAFTE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +5:29 |
1. | 20 | Christopher DOUGLAS (Bendigo & District CC) | JM17A | |||
2. | 6 | Jamie HAZELDEN (Preston CC) | JM17A | |||
3. | 3 | Jackson HADDEN (Bendigo & District CC) | JM17A |
1. | 123 | Eloise SANDOW (South Coast CC) | JW17A | |||
2. | 122 | Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | JW17A | |||
3. | 121 | Chelsea SYMONS (Mildura-Coomealla CC) | JW17A |