Mt Baw Baw Alpine Classic Round 3 of Towards Zero Victorian Road Series
Noojee Heritage Centre Start 9:50am
1. | 81 | Gabrielle ELENIUS (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 2h27:47 | |||
2. | 71 | Angela MACRAE (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +5:37 | |||
3. | 73 | Meg BROWN (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +6:08 | |||
4. | 80 | Daniela MOLLICA (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +9:21 | |||
5. | 82 | Tara NEYLAND (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +16:45 | |||
6. | 78 | Brianna SAMUHEL (Parklife Cycling Club) | +17:14 | |||
7. | 72 | Erin FERGUSON (Melbourne Cycling League) | +18:46 | |||
8. | 75 | Corinn STRATING (Coburg Cycling Club) | +23:34 | |||
9. | 76 | Anna LOCARNINI (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +30:16 | |||
10. | 79 | Michelle SCURR (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +33:58 | |||
11. | 74 | Robyn BAKER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +39:19 | |||
12. | 77 | Katherine METSCHAR (Barwon Heads Cycling Club Inc) | +2h02:03 |
Noojee Heritage Centre Start 9:45am
1. | 132 | Zoe BLOORE (Alpine Cycling Club) | 2h27:44 | |||
2. | 137 | Julia ARNOLD (Coburg Cycling Club) | +47 | |||
3. | 134 | Claire VINCENT (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +1:31 | |||
4. | 135 | Julia CLARK (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | +5:21 | |||
5. | 83 | Jarmila TYRRIL (Alpine Cycling Club) | +5:54 | |||
6. | 131 | Julia ATKINS (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +6:01 | |||
7. | 138 | Rachel DELANY (Cycling Victoria) | +7:30 | |||
8. | 139 | Jenny GRIFFITHS (Alpine Cycling Club) | +12:13 | |||
9. | 136 | Jordyn HASSETT (Mornington Cycling Club) | +13:01 | |||
10. | 133 | Grace MAYNE (Mornington Cycling Club) | +17:33 |
Civic Place Warragul Start 9:30am
1. | 201 | Justine BARROW (Roxsolt Attaquer) | 4h20:06 | |||
2. | 207 | Nicole FRAIN (Hobart Wheelers) | +1:05 | |||
3. | 212 | Madeline WRIGHT (Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club) | +2:00 | |||
4. | 203 | Neve BRADBURY (Roxsolt Attaquer) | +3:49 | |||
5. | 209 | Alana FORSTER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) | +4:13 | |||
6. | 208 | Bre VINE (Canberra Cycling Club) | +4:41 | |||
7. | 202 | Sarah GIGANTE (Roxsolt Attaquer) | +8:31 | |||
dnf | 206 | Gemma ABERY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 210 | Jennifer KAY (Rapha Cycling Club - Sydney) | ||||
dnf | 211 | Claire STEWART (Coburg Cycling Club) |
Noojee Heritage Centre Start 10:40am
1. | 60 | Brad THEXTON (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 2h12:19 | |||
2. | 64 | Alain HOSKING (Coburg Cycling Club) | +26 | |||
3. | 47 | David WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +1:49 | |||
4. | 54 | Leigh STOTT (Leongatha Cycling Club) | +2:38 | |||
5. | 52 | Wayne D'AGOSTINI (Sunbury Cycling Club) | +3:22 | |||
6. | 49 | Blair FALAHEY (Melbourne Cycling League) | +4:23 | |||
7. | 44 | Paul LAIDMAN (Australian Time Trials Association) | +5:43 | |||
8. | 61 | Stephen DUNCAN (Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club) | +6:14 | |||
9. | 65 | Tom REID (Warragul Cycling Club) | +6:49 | |||
10. | 53 | Dean TURNER (Italo Australian CC) | +7:40 | |||
11. | 48 | Nicholas PRICE (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +8:15 | |||
12. | 42 | Richard HILL (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | +8:19 | |||
13. | 43 | Shadi SAMIR (Darwin Cycling Club) | +19:25 | |||
14. | 196 | Trevor NICKLEN (Latrobe City CC) | +21:20 | |||
15. | 41 | Tam NGUYEN (Footscray Cycling Club) | +24:16 | |||
16. | 45 | Anthony SOMERS (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +25:22 | |||
17. | 50 | Thomas SANDNER (Warragul Cycling Club) | +28:21 | |||
18. | 46 | Martin OROSZI (Footscray Cycling Club) | +32:30 | |||
19. | 55 | Kevin PAYNE (Latrobe City Cycling Club) | +37:49 | |||
20. | 59 | Vince PATTON (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | +43:04 | |||
21. | 63 | David SMITH (Warragul Cycling Club) | +50:15 | |||
22. | 51 | Rene MOL (Cobram Barooga CC) | +1h16:41 | |||
23. | 56 | Gary CAULFIELD (Barwon Heads Cycling Club Inc) | +1h27:31 | |||
24. | 57 | Peter WHYTE (Barwon Heads Cycling Club Inc) | +2h11:53 | |||
dnf | 58 | Warwick SAMPSON (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 62 | Matthew KEMP (St Kilda Cycling Club) |
Civic Place Warragul Start 10:30am
1. | 189 | Paul COLLINS (Latrobe City Cycling Club) | 3h56:39 | |||
2. | 191 | William GIELEWSKI (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +2:04 | |||
3. | 183 | Andrew KANTOR (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +3:33 | |||
4. | 194 | Paris POLLOCK (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +4:38 | |||
5. | 187 | Sean HARDY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +5:09 | |||
6. | 197 | Gabriel CAREY (Warragul Cycling Club) | +5:45 | |||
7. | 182 | Shaun GINSBOURG (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +5:55 | |||
8. | 184 | Julien FLEURUS (Melbourne Cycling League) | +7:08 | |||
9. | 185 | Christopher JOUSTRA (Latrobe City Cycling Club) | +11:30 | |||
10. | 188 | Greg NICHOLS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +15:02 | |||
11. | 192 | Jason LAIRD (Warragul Cycling Club) | +16:19 | |||
12. | 195 | Joe SPANO (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +28:12 | |||
13. | 181 | Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +28:58 | |||
14. | 193 | Brett ROLLINSON (Warragul Cycling Club) | +38:52 | |||
15. | 190 | Brett KENNEDY (Warragul Cycling Club) | +45:46 | |||
dnf | 186 | Aaron WAIN (Wellington Cycling Club) |
Civic Place Warragul Start 10:10am
1. | 106 | Clint PERRETT (Hanna Racing) | 3h38:01 | |||
2. | 103 | Shannon SCOTT (SOUTH MELBOURNE PHYSIO) | +45 | |||
3. | 116 | Tom LEAPER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | +1:14 | |||
4. | 117 | Sean VINTIN (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +2:32 | |||
5. | 122 | Brian SING (Perth MTB Club) | +5:15 | |||
6. | 110 | Rob REDPATH (Hanna Racing) | +7:05 | |||
7. | 109 | Nick BLADEN (Hanna Racing) | +7:42 | |||
8. | 101 | Paul BAKKER (SOUTH MELBOURNE PHYSIO) | +10:08 | |||
9. | 104 | Alex ABELL (SOUTH MELBOURNE PHYSIO) | +10:12 | |||
10. | 112 | Nick HARVEY (Peak Racing) | +11:37 | |||
11. | 107 | Cam CLAMP (Hanna Racing) | +14:09 | |||
12. | 124 | Adrian MCGREGOR (Melbourne University CC) | +18:07 | |||
13. | 102 | Richard BARKER (SOUTH MELBOURNE PHYSIO) | +18:24 | |||
14. | 121 | Rob SIMPSON (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +21:44 | |||
15. | 118 | Chris LING (Dulwich Hill BC) | +25:01 | |||
16. | 111 | Mike WATKINS (Peak Racing) | +25:25 | |||
17. | 119 | Trent CLIFFORD (Geelong Cycling Club) | +30:07 | |||
18. | 123 | Matthew SHERWIN (Maccabi Cycling Club) | +36:55 | |||
19. | 113 | Ben MCINTYRE (Peak Racing) | +38:58 | |||
20. | 108 | Leigh CLIFFORD (Hanna Racing) | +49:41 | |||
dsq | 120 | Mark SEDDON (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 125 | Damien BOVALINO (Brunswick Cycling Club) |
Noojee Heritage Centre Start 10:30am
1. | 156 | Travis STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 2h03:13 | |||
2. | 234 | Ben LEEMBRUGGEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 230 | Martin HOGGART (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +32 | |||
4. | 235 | Jack MARSHALL (Mornington Cycling Club) | +2:43 | |||
5. | 221 | Joshua SMART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +3:41 | |||
6. | 238 | Tim OKRAGLIK (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +3:51 | |||
7. | 227 | Jack FUREY (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +4:25 | |||
8. | 237 | Angus VANDER (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +4:34 | |||
9. | 223 | Lachlan GROSE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +6:21 | |||
10. | 239 | Derek HOLLAND (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +10:05 | |||
11. | 229 | Angus LOGUE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +10:36 | |||
12. | 226 | Chris NAUMOVIC (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +11:16 | |||
13. | 233 | Connor BAGOT (Warragul Cycling Club) | +11:24 | |||
14. | 232 | Joshua DAVIS (Mornington Cycling Club) | +12:09 | |||
15. | 222 | Mitch RANKIN (Wellington Cycling Club) | +14:07 | |||
16. | 231 | Rafael UNGAR (Melbourne University CC) | +14:37 | |||
17. | 228 | Morgan HAYES (Mornington Cycling Club) | +34:09 | |||
dns | 224 | Stuart DARLING (Wagga Wagga CC) | ||||
dns | 225 | Ananda CHU (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
dns | 236 | Alex KATRIS (Hawthorn Cycling Club) |
Civic Place Warragul Start 10:20am
1. | 152 | Paul SPEED (The Pirates Sporting Club) | 3h53:10 | |||
2. | 162 | Thomas FISK (Sydney Uni Velo Club) | +2:08 | |||
3. | 164 | Terance HORE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +3:28 | |||
4. | 151 | Oskar MOORE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +3:48 | |||
5. | 154 | Sam GREENWOOD (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +6:26 | |||
6. | 170 | Mackenzie HASTINGS (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +11:12 | |||
7. | 158 | Connor RATE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +11:26 | |||
8. | 153 | Dan PECK (Coburg Cycling Club) | +12:33 | |||
9. | 167 | Brendan HANCOX (Sydney Uni Velo Club) | +16:30 | |||
10. | 160 | Alex DUNBAR (Leongatha Cycling Club) | +16:45 | |||
11. | 163 | Joseph INGLIS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +18:00 | |||
12. | 165 | Harrison MCLEAN (Leongatha Cycling Club) | +22:35 | |||
13. | 155 | Jordie GRAY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +22:58 | |||
14. | 169 | Spencer EVANS (Bendigo & District CC) | +24:25 | |||
15. | 157 | Alastair HASTINGS (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +26:44 | |||
16. | 168 | Julian AZARET (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +29:58 | |||
17. | 161 | Ben SOLLY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +58:03 | |||
18. | 159 | Nicholas TORNEY (Cobram Barooga CC) | +58:03 | |||
dnf | 166 | Oliver MCLEAN (Leongatha Cycling Club) |
Civic Place Warragul Start 10:00am
1. | 1 | Jay VINE (Team Nero Bianchi) | 3h16:35 | |||
2. | 13 | Mark O’BRIEN (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | +1:12 | |||
3. | 15 | Rudy PORTER (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | +3:54 | |||
4. | 18 | Lionel MAWDITT (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +8:58 | |||
5. | 6 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +9:09 | |||
6. | 27 | Jack AITKEN (Coburg Cycling Club) | +11:15 | |||
7. | 34 | Jordan VILLANI (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +12:22 | |||
8. | 29 | Alex HOLDEN (Mornington Cycling Club) | +12:43 | |||
9. | 2 | Sam BASCOMBE (Team Nero Bianchi) | +13:14 | |||
10. | 4 | Leigh PHILLIPS (Team Nero Bianchi) | +15:23 | |||
11. | 28 | Brendon GREEN (Blackburn Cycling Club) | +17:08 | |||
12. | 30 | Dylan LINDSEY (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | +17:24 | |||
13. | 19 | Lachlan MARSHALL (Footscray Cycling Club) | +17:29 | |||
14. | 21 | Zachary JOHNSON (Launceston City CC) | +20:36 | |||
15. | 31 | Daniel BRAUNSTEINS (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | +21:13 | |||
16. | 9 | Patrick EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +22:21 | |||
17. | 22 | Patrick BRETT (Mornington Cycling Club) | +24:25 | |||
18. | 11 | Nathan ELLIOTT (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | +25:08 | |||
19. | 32 | Joel COXON (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +26:43 | |||
20. | 16 | Byron WOODS (Shepparton Cycling Club) | +29:45 | |||
21. | 14 | David WILLIAMS (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | +30:17 | |||
22. | 3 | Bentley OLDEN (Team Nero Bianchi) | +31:42 | |||
23. | 8 | Sam EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +33:51 | |||
24. | 5 | Jordan LOUIS (Team Nero Bianchi) | +34:22 | |||
25. | 24 | Allan SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western CC) | +38:40 | |||
26. | 10 | Thomas BENTON (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +40:21 | |||
27. | 33 | Charlie BARBER (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +1h13:19 | |||
28. | 7 | Ben JONES (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +1h19:07 | |||
dnf | 12 | Carter TURNBULL (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | ||||
dnf | 17 | Liam EDWARDS (Shepparton Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 20 | Abraham NASRE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 23 | Rowan DEVER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 26 | Ewen DOONAN (Blackburn Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 25 | Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (Hawthorn Cycling Club) |