1. | 1 | Carter TURNBULL (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 2h11:56 | |||
2. | 4 | Rudy PORTER (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | +0 | |||
3. | 2 | Nathan ELLIOTT (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | +0 | |||
4. | 8 | Patrick EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +1:26 | |||
5. | 6 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +1:29 | |||
6. | 7 | Samual EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +2:39 | |||
7. | 23 | Aidan BUTTIGIEG (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +2:39 | |||
8. | 30 | David RANDALL (Melbourne University CC) | +5:37 | |||
9. | 11 | Angus COLLINS (Grupo de Companeros) | +5:37 | |||
10. | 3 | Tom MCFARLANE (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | +5:41 | |||
11. | 28 | Callum PEARCE (Norwood CC) | +5:41 | |||
12. | 19 | Luke WIGHT (SASI) | +5:41 | |||
13. | 21 | Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & District CC) | +5:41 | |||
14. | 18 | Kael THOMAS (SASI) | +5:41 | |||
15. | 16 | Angus MILLER (SASI) | +5:41 | |||
16. | 27 | Jesse NORTON (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | +5:47 | |||
17. | 5 | David WILLIAMS (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | +5:47 | |||
18. | 9 | Benjamin JONES (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +6:01 | |||
19. | 107 | Ben SOLLY (Grupo de Companeros) | +8:00 | |||
20. | 17 | Elliott MURADA (SASI) | +15:21 | |||
21. | 31 | Paul SPEED (The Pirates Sporting Club) | +15:21 | |||
22. | 12 | Oskar MOORE (Grupo de Companeros) | +15:21 | |||
23. | 24 | Jade MADDERN (Castlemaine Cycling Club) | +21:43 | |||
24. | 22 | Patrick BRETT (Mornington Cycling Club) | +21:43 | |||
25. | 32 | Byron WOODS (Shepparton Cycling Club) | +21:43 | |||
26. | 25 | Harrison MORLEY (Bendigo & District CC) | +21:43 | |||
dnf | 29 | Alexander PORTER (Scotch College South Australia CC) | ||||
dns | 10 | Mark OBRIEN (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | ||||
dns | 26 | Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
Average speed of the winner: 41.7 km/h | ||||||
Number of starters: 27 | ||||||
Riders abandoning the race: 1 |
Men A Sprint Lap 1 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 4 | Rudy PORTER (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 7 | Samual EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | 2 | |||
3. | 2 | Nathan ELLIOTT (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 1 |
Men A Sprint Lap 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 4 | Rudy PORTER (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 1 | Carter TURNBULL (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 2 | |||
3. | 7 | Samual EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | 1 |
Men A Sprint Lap 3 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 23 | Aidan BUTTIGIEG (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 8 | Patrick EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | 2 | |||
3. | 4 | Rudy PORTER (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 1 |
Men A Sprint Lap 4 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 4 | Rudy PORTER (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 1 | Carter TURNBULL (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 2 | |||
3. | 7 | Samual EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | 1 |
Men A Sprint Lap 5 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 4 | Rudy PORTER (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 1 | Carter TURNBULL (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 2 | |||
3. | 2 | Nathan ELLIOTT (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 1 |
Men A Sprint Finish | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Carter TURNBULL (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 10 | pts | ||
2. | 4 | Rudy PORTER (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 6 | |||
3. | 2 | Nathan ELLIOTT (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 4 |
After Stage 1
1. | 4 | Rudy PORTER (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 2h11:37 | |||
2. | 1 | Carter TURNBULL (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | +3 | |||
3. | 2 | Nathan ELLIOTT (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | +13 | |||
4. | 8 | Patrick EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +1:43 | |||
5. | 6 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +1:48 | |||
6. | 7 | Samual EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +2:54 | |||
7. | 23 | Aidan BUTTIGIEG (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +2:55 | |||
8. | 30 | David RANDALL (Melbourne University CC) | +5:56 | |||
9. | 11 | Angus COLLINS (Grupo de Companeros) | +5:56 | |||
10. | 3 | Tom MCFARLANE (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | +6:00 | |||
11. | 28 | Callum PEARCE (Norwood CC) | +6:00 | |||
12. | 19 | Luke WIGHT (SASI) | +6:00 | |||
13. | 21 | Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & District CC) | +6:00 | |||
14. | 18 | Kael THOMAS (SASI) | +6:00 | |||
15. | 16 | Angus MILLER (SASI) | +6:00 | |||
16. | 27 | Jesse NORTON (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | +6:06 | |||
17. | 5 | David WILLIAMS (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | +6:06 | |||
18. | 9 | Benjamin JONES (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | +6:20 | |||
19. | 107 | Ben SOLLY (Grupo de Companeros) | +8:19 | |||
20. | 17 | Elliott MURADA (SASI) | +15:40 | |||
21. | 31 | Paul SPEED (The Pirates Sporting Club) | +15:40 | |||
22. | 12 | Oskar MOORE (Grupo de Companeros) | +15:40 | |||
23. | 24 | Jade MADDERN (Castlemaine Cycling Club) | +22:02 | |||
24. | 22 | Patrick BRETT (Mornington Cycling Club) | +22:02 | |||
25. | 32 | Byron WOODS (Shepparton Cycling Club) | +22:02 | |||
26. | 25 | Harrison MORLEY (Bendigo & District CC) | +22:02 | |||
dnf | 29 | Alexander PORTER (Scotch College South Australia CC) |
After Stage 1
1. | InForm TM Insight MAKE White | 6h35:48 | ||||
2. | InForm TM Insight MAKE Black | +5:34 | ||||
3. | SASI | +17:03 | ||||
4. | Grupo de Companeros | +28:58 |
After Stage 1
1. | 4 | Rudy PORTER (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 19 | |||
2. | 1 | Carter TURNBULL (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 16 | |||
3. | 2 | Nathan ELLIOTT (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) | 6 | |||
4. | 7 | Samual EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | 4 | |||
5. | 23 | Aidan BUTTIGIEG (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 3 | |||
6. | 8 | Patrick EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) | 2 |
1. | 48 | Nicola MCDONALD (SASI) | 2h19:07 | |||
2. | 57 | Amalia LANGHAM (City of Burnie CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 54 | Sarah GIGANTE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
4. | 52 | Neve BRADBURY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
5. | 53 | Kirsty DEACON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +0 | |||
6. | 56 | Kerry JONKER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
7. | 51 | Julia ATKINS (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +7 | |||
8. | 44 | Jessicxa MUNDY (Gusto Step Fwd KOM) | +14 | |||
9. | 41 | Jenny PETTENON (Gusto Step Fwd KOM) | +21 | |||
10. | 42 | Jemma EASTWOOD (Gusto Step Fwd KOM) | +3:47 | |||
11. | 47 | Katarina CHUNGG-ORR (SASI) | +3:47 | |||
12. | 55 | Chelsea HOLMES (South Coast CC) | +7:01 | |||
13. | 58 | Sharni MORLEY (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +19:43 | |||
14. | 43 | Kendelle HODGES (Gusto Step Fwd KOM) | +28:51 | |||
dns | 46 | Chloe MORAN (SASI) | ||||
Average speed of the winner: 33.0 km/h | ||||||
Number of starters: 14 |
Women A Sprint Lap 1 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 42 | Jemma EASTWOOD (Gusto Step Fwd KOM) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 48 | Nicola MCDONALD (SASI) | 2 | |||
3. | 53 | Kirsty DEACON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 1 |
Women A Sprint Lap 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 54 | Sarah GIGANTE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 44 | Jessicxa MUNDY (Gusto Step Fwd KOM) | 2 | |||
3. | 53 | Kirsty DEACON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 1 |
Women A Sprint Lap 3 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 48 | Nicola MCDONALD (SASI) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 54 | Sarah GIGANTE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 57 | Amalia LANGHAM (City of Burnie CC) | 1 |
Women A Sprint Lap 4 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 48 | Nicola MCDONALD (SASI) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 54 | Sarah GIGANTE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 56 | Kerry JONKER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1 |
Women A Sprint Finish | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 48 | Nicola MCDONALD (SASI) | 10 | pts | ||
2. | 57 | Amalia LANGHAM (City of Burnie CC) | 6 | |||
3. | 54 | Sarah GIGANTE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | 4 |
After Stage 1
1. | 48 | Nicola MCDONALD (SASI) | 2h18:49 | |||
2. | 54 | Sarah GIGANTE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +7 | |||
3. | 57 | Amalia LANGHAM (City of Burnie CC) | +11 | |||
4. | 53 | Kirsty DEACON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +16 | |||
5. | 56 | Kerry JONKER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +17 | |||
6. | 52 | Neve BRADBURY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +18 | |||
7. | 51 | Julia ATKINS (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +25 | |||
8. | 44 | Jessicxa MUNDY (Gusto Step Fwd KOM) | +30 | |||
9. | 41 | Jenny PETTENON (Gusto Step Fwd KOM) | +39 | |||
10. | 42 | Jemma EASTWOOD (Gusto Step Fwd KOM) | +4:02 | |||
11. | 47 | Katarina CHUNGG-ORR (SASI) | +4:05 | |||
12. | 55 | Chelsea HOLMES (South Coast CC) | +7:19 | |||
13. | 58 | Sharni MORLEY (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +20:01 | |||
14. | 43 | Kendelle HODGES (Gusto Step Fwd KOM) | +29:09 |
After Stage 1
1. | Gusto Step Fwd KOM | 7h01:43 |
After Stage 1
1. | 48 | Nicola MCDONALD (SASI) | 18 | |||
2. | 54 | Sarah GIGANTE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | 11 | |||
3. | 57 | Amalia LANGHAM (City of Burnie CC) | 7 | |||
4. | 42 | Jemma EASTWOOD (Gusto Step Fwd KOM) | 3 | |||
5. | 44 | Jessicxa MUNDY (Gusto Step Fwd KOM) | 2 | |||
6. | 53 | Kirsty DEACON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 2 | |||
7. | 56 | Kerry JONKER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1 |
1. | 61 | Sam GREENWOOD (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 1h58:46 | |||
2. | 63 | Terance HORE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +3 | |||
3. | 62 | Dan PECK (Coburg Cycling Club) | +19 | |||
4. | 64 | Connor RATE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +2:20 | |||
5. | 65 | John ROSS (Footscray Cycling Club) | +3:13 | |||
6. | 66 | Joseph INGLIS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +3:47 | |||
7. | 69 | Nick GRAINGER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +4:16 | |||
8. | 70 | Connor MCNALLY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +8:45 | |||
9. | 68 | Nicholas TORNEY (Cobram Barooga CC) | +8:45 | |||
10. | 73 | Jet TURNER (Mornington Cycling Club) | +8:46 | |||
11. | 67 | Ben LEEMBRUGGEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +17:01 | |||
12. | 71 | Angus VANDER (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +17:10 | |||
dns | 72 | James FORBES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
Average speed of the winner: 38.6 km/h | ||||||
Number of starters: 12 |
Men B Sprint Lap 1 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 61 | Sam GREENWOOD (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 65 | John ROSS (Footscray Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 62 | Dan PECK (Coburg Cycling Club) | 1 |
Men B Sprint Lap 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 63 | Terance HORE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 62 | Dan PECK (Coburg Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 61 | Sam GREENWOOD (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 1 |
Men B Sprint Lap 3 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 62 | Dan PECK (Coburg Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 61 | Sam GREENWOOD (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 63 | Terance HORE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1 |
Men B Sprint Lap 4 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 61 | Sam GREENWOOD (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 63 | Terance HORE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 62 | Dan PECK (Coburg Cycling Club) | 1 |
Men B Sprint Finish | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 61 | Sam GREENWOOD (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 10 | pts | ||
2. | 63 | Terance HORE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 6 | |||
3. | 62 | Dan PECK (Coburg Cycling Club) | 4 |
After Stage 1
1. | 61 | Sam GREENWOOD (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 1h58:27 | |||
2. | 63 | Terance HORE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
3. | 62 | Dan PECK (Coburg Cycling Club) | +27 | |||
4. | 64 | Connor RATE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +2:39 | |||
5. | 65 | John ROSS (Footscray Cycling Club) | +3:30 | |||
6. | 66 | Joseph INGLIS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +4:06 | |||
7. | 69 | Nick GRAINGER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +4:35 | |||
8. | 70 | Connor MCNALLY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +9:04 | |||
9. | 68 | Nicholas TORNEY (Cobram Barooga CC) | +9:04 | |||
10. | 73 | Jet TURNER (Mornington Cycling Club) | +9:05 | |||
11. | 67 | Ben LEEMBRUGGEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +17:20 | |||
12. | 71 | Angus VANDER (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +17:29 |
After Stage 1
1. | 61 | Sam GREENWOOD (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 19 | |||
2. | 63 | Terance HORE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 12 | |||
3. | 62 | Dan PECK (Coburg Cycling Club) | 11 | |||
4. | 65 | John ROSS (Footscray Cycling Club) | 2 |
1. | 78 | Sarah DOYLE (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 1h52:25 | |||
2. | 76 | Marie-Louise FITZGERALD (Collective Cycle Club) | +2 | |||
3. | 75 | Julia ARNOLD (Birrarung Cycling Club) | +4 | |||
4. | 77 | Ella ATKINSON (Melbourne Cycling League) | +5:20 | |||
5. | 80 | Raelene LESNIOWSKA (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +5:23 | |||
6. | 79 | Rachel DELANY (Birrarung Cycling Club) | +5:41 | |||
Average speed of the winner: 32.6 km/h | ||||||
Number of starters: 6 |
Women B Sprint Lap 1 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 77 | Ella ATKINSON (Melbourne Cycling League) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 78 | Sarah DOYLE (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 76 | Marie-Louise FITZGERALD (Collective Cycle Club) | 1 |
Women B Sprint Lap 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 76 | Marie-Louise FITZGERALD (Collective Cycle Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 78 | Sarah DOYLE (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 75 | Julia ARNOLD (Birrarung Cycling Club) | 1 |
Women B Sprint Lap 3 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 78 | Sarah DOYLE (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 76 | Marie-Louise FITZGERALD (Collective Cycle Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 75 | Julia ARNOLD (Birrarung Cycling Club) | 1 |
Women B Sprint Finish | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 78 | Sarah DOYLE (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 10 | pts | ||
2. | 76 | Marie-Louise FITZGERALD (Collective Cycle Club) | 6 | |||
3. | 75 | Julia ARNOLD (Birrarung Cycling Club) | 4 |
After Stage 1
1. | 78 | Sarah DOYLE (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 1h52:08 | |||
2. | 76 | Marie-Louise FITZGERALD (Collective Cycle Club) | +7 | |||
3. | 75 | Julia ARNOLD (Birrarung Cycling Club) | +15 | |||
4. | 77 | Ella ATKINSON (Melbourne Cycling League) | +5:34 | |||
5. | 80 | Raelene LESNIOWSKA (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +5:40 | |||
6. | 79 | Rachel DELANY (Birrarung Cycling Club) | +5:58 |
After Stage 1
1. | 78 | Sarah DOYLE (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 17 | |||
2. | 76 | Marie-Louise FITZGERALD (Collective Cycle Club) | 12 | |||
3. | 75 | Julia ARNOLD (Birrarung Cycling Club) | 6 | |||
4. | 77 | Ella ATKINSON (Melbourne Cycling League) | 3 |
1. | 84 | Zach OWEN (Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club) | 1h36:50 | |||
2. | 87 | Darcy WORRALL (Warrnambool Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
3. | 85 | Callum MIRTSCHIN (Hamilton Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
4. | 86 | Dakota COOPER (Geelong Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
5. | 88 | Chris HARGREAVES (Melbourne University CC) | +0 | |||
6. | 82 | Julian AZARET (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +0 | |||
7. | 89 | Shaun KING (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | +7 | |||
8. | 83 | Callum HOPKINS (Blackburn Cycling Club) | +8:46 | |||
dns | 81 | Stuart DARLING (Wagga Wagga CC) | ||||
Average speed of the winner: 37.8 km/h | ||||||
Number of starters: 8 |
Men C Sprint Lap 1 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 84 | Zach OWEN (Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 85 | Callum MIRTSCHIN (Hamilton Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 89 | Shaun KING (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | 1 |
Men C Sprint Lap 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 84 | Zach OWEN (Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 89 | Shaun KING (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 86 | Dakota COOPER (Geelong Cycling Club) | 1 |
Men C Sprint Lap 3 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 89 | Shaun KING (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 87 | Darcy WORRALL (Warrnambool Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 88 | Chris HARGREAVES (Melbourne University CC) | 1 |
Men C Sprint Finish | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 84 | Zach OWEN (Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club) | 10 | pts | ||
2. | 87 | Darcy WORRALL (Warrnambool Cycling Club) | 6 | |||
3. | 85 | Callum MIRTSCHIN (Hamilton Cycling Club) | 4 |
After Stage 1
1. | 84 | Zach OWEN (Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club) | 1h36:34 | |||
2. | 87 | Darcy WORRALL (Warrnambool Cycling Club) | +8 | |||
3. | 85 | Callum MIRTSCHIN (Hamilton Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
4. | 86 | Dakota COOPER (Geelong Cycling Club) | +15 | |||
5. | 88 | Chris HARGREAVES (Melbourne University CC) | +15 | |||
6. | 82 | Julian AZARET (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +16 | |||
7. | 89 | Shaun KING (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | +17 | |||
8. | 83 | Callum HOPKINS (Blackburn Cycling Club) | +9:02 |
After Stage 1
1. | 84 | Zach OWEN (Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club) | 16 | |||
2. | 87 | Darcy WORRALL (Warrnambool Cycling Club) | 8 | |||
3. | 89 | Shaun KING (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | 6 | |||
4. | 85 | Callum MIRTSCHIN (Hamilton Cycling Club) | 6 | |||
5. | 86 | Dakota COOPER (Geelong Cycling Club) | 1 | |||
6. | 88 | Chris HARGREAVES (Melbourne University CC) | 1 |
1. | 101 | Brett KINGSTON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | 2h01:59 | |||
2. | 106 | Tom LEAPER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
3. | 108 | Trent SHANNON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +0 | |||
4. | 102 | Peter CHESTER (Hampton Cycles Racing) | +34 | |||
5. | 105 | John WATKINSON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | +1:03 | |||
6. | 103 | Troy THOMSON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | +1:03 | |||
7. | 104 | Anthony WALLACE (Hampton Cycles Racing) | +22:29 | |||
Average speed of the winner: 37.6 km/h | ||||||
Number of starters: 7 |
Masters A Sprint Lap 1 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 106 | Tom LEAPER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 101 | Brett KINGSTON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | 2 | |||
3. | 108 | Trent SHANNON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 1 |
Masters A Sprint Lap 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 105 | John WATKINSON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 101 | Brett KINGSTON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | 2 | |||
3. | 106 | Tom LEAPER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 1 |
Masters A Sprint Lap 3 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 105 | John WATKINSON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 106 | Tom LEAPER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 101 | Brett KINGSTON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | 1 |
Masters A Sprint Lap 4 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 101 | Brett KINGSTON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 106 | Tom LEAPER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 105 | John WATKINSON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | 1 |
Masters A Sprint Finish | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 101 | Brett KINGSTON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | 10 | pts | ||
2. | 106 | Tom LEAPER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 6 | |||
3. | 108 | Trent SHANNON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 4 |
After Stage 1
1. | 101 | Brett KINGSTON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | 2h01:41 | |||
2. | 106 | Tom LEAPER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | +4 | |||
3. | 108 | Trent SHANNON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +13 | |||
4. | 102 | Peter CHESTER (Hampton Cycles Racing) | +52 | |||
5. | 105 | John WATKINSON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | +1:14 | |||
6. | 103 | Troy THOMSON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | +1:21 | |||
7. | 104 | Anthony WALLACE (Hampton Cycles Racing) | +22:47 |
After Stage 1
1. | Hampton Cycles Racing | 6h07:34 |
After Stage 1
1. | 101 | Brett KINGSTON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | 18 | |||
2. | 106 | Tom LEAPER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 14 | |||
3. | 105 | John WATKINSON (Hampton Cycles Racing) | 7 | |||
4. | 108 | Trent SHANNON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 5 |
1. | 128 | Craig LEE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | 1h36:50 | |||
2. | 124 | Justin HOGAN (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
3. | 122 | Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (Preston Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
4. | 123 | Jay PHILLPOTTS (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
5. | 117 | Nick LOWE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
6. | 111 | Sean HARDY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
7. | 113 | Matthew IRONS (Melbourne University CC) | +0 | |||
8. | 114 | Lynton ZAWADZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) | +5 | |||
9. | 129 | Tim LEMMON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +7 | |||
10. | 126 | Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club) | +9 | |||
11. | 125 | Wayne COLLINS (Warrnambool Cycling Club) | +15 | |||
12. | 120 | Broder LACKMANN (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +24 | |||
13. | 119 | Stephen PARKER (Southern Masters CC) | +4:16 | |||
14. | 112 | William GIELEWSKI (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +5:12 | |||
15. | 121 | Justin DEELEY (Southern Masters CC) | +8:46 | |||
16. | 127 | David HOLMES (South Coast CC) | +8:46 | |||
17. | 115 | Jason JAMES (Southern Masters CC) | +8:46 | |||
18. | 116 | Jean-Phillipe LECLERCQ (Southern Masters CC) | +8:46 | |||
19. | 118 | Ryan WATERSON (Southern Masters CC) | +8:46 | |||
Average speed of the winner: 37.8 km/h | ||||||
Number of starters: 19 |
Masters B Sprint Lap 1 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 118 | Ryan WATERSON (Southern Masters CC) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 125 | Wayne COLLINS (Warrnambool Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 122 | Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (Preston Cycling Club) | 1 |
Masters B Sprint Lap 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 124 | Justin HOGAN (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 122 | Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (Preston Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 114 | Lynton ZAWADZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) | 1 |
Masters B Sprint Lap 3 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 124 | Justin HOGAN (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 122 | Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (Preston Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 123 | Jay PHILLPOTTS (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | 1 |
Masters B Sprint Finish | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 128 | Craig LEE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | 10 | pts | ||
2. | 124 | Justin HOGAN (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 6 | |||
3. | 122 | Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (Preston Cycling Club) | 4 |
After Stage 1
1. | 124 | Justin HOGAN (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1h36:38 | |||
2. | 128 | Craig LEE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | +2 | |||
3. | 122 | Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (Preston Cycling Club) | +3 | |||
4. | 123 | Jay PHILLPOTTS (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | +11 | |||
5. | 117 | Nick LOWE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +12 | |||
6. | 111 | Sean HARDY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +12 | |||
7. | 113 | Matthew IRONS (Melbourne University CC) | +12 | |||
8. | 114 | Lynton ZAWADZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) | +16 | |||
9. | 129 | Tim LEMMON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +19 | |||
10. | 126 | Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club) | +21 | |||
11. | 125 | Wayne COLLINS (Warrnambool Cycling Club) | +25 | |||
12. | 120 | Broder LACKMANN (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +36 | |||
13. | 119 | Stephen PARKER (Southern Masters CC) | +4:28 | |||
14. | 112 | William GIELEWSKI (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +5:24 | |||
15. | 118 | Ryan WATERSON (Southern Masters CC) | +8:55 | |||
16. | 121 | Justin DEELEY (Southern Masters CC) | +8:58 | |||
17. | 127 | David HOLMES (South Coast CC) | +8:58 | |||
18. | 115 | Jason JAMES (Southern Masters CC) | +8:58 | |||
19. | 116 | Jean-Phillipe LECLERCQ (Southern Masters CC) | +8:58 |
After Stage 1
1. | 124 | Justin HOGAN (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 12 | |||
2. | 128 | Craig LEE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | 10 | |||
3. | 122 | Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (Preston Cycling Club) | 9 | |||
4. | 118 | Ryan WATERSON (Southern Masters CC) | 3 | |||
5. | 125 | Wayne COLLINS (Warrnambool Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
6. | 123 | Jay PHILLPOTTS (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | 1 | |||
7. | 114 | Lynton ZAWADZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) | 1 |
1. | 151 | Jess LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 1h57:45 | |||
2. | 142 | Debra LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
3. | 141 | Kate SCARLETT (Melbourne University CC) | +0 | |||
4. | 144 | Brianna SAMUHEL (Parklife Cycling Club) | +3 | |||
5. | 147 | Anne TAYLOR (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | +3 | |||
6. | 149 | Olivia VERLAAN (Geelong Cycling Club) | +3 | |||
7. | 143 | Corinn STRATING (Coburg Cycling Club) | +3 | |||
8. | 145 | Lisa JAMES (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +21 | |||
9. | 152 | Phillipa THOMAS (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +6:45 | |||
10. | 150 | Caitlyn PARRY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +11:05 | |||
dns | 146 | Zoe BRIGHT (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 148 | Michelle EASTON (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | ||||
Average speed of the winner: 31.1 km/h | ||||||
Number of starters: 10 |
Women C Sprint Lap 1 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 151 | Jess LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 149 | Olivia VERLAAN (Geelong Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 142 | Debra LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 1 |
Women C Sprint Lap 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 151 | Jess LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 141 | Kate SCARLETT (Melbourne University CC) | 2 | |||
3. | 142 | Debra LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 1 |
Women C Sprint Lap 3 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 151 | Jess LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 149 | Olivia VERLAAN (Geelong Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 145 | Lisa JAMES (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1 |
Women C Sprint Finish | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 151 | Jess LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 10 | pts | ||
2. | 142 | Debra LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 6 | |||
3. | 141 | Kate SCARLETT (Melbourne University CC) | 4 |
After Stage 1
1. | 151 | Jess LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 1h57:26 | |||
2. | 142 | Debra LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +11 | |||
3. | 141 | Kate SCARLETT (Melbourne University CC) | +13 | |||
4. | 149 | Olivia VERLAAN (Geelong Cycling Club) | +18 | |||
5. | 144 | Brianna SAMUHEL (Parklife Cycling Club) | +22 | |||
6. | 147 | Anne TAYLOR (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | +22 | |||
7. | 143 | Corinn STRATING (Coburg Cycling Club) | +22 | |||
8. | 145 | Lisa JAMES (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +39 | |||
9. | 152 | Phillipa THOMAS (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +7:04 | |||
10. | 150 | Caitlyn PARRY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +11:24 |
After Stage 1
1. | 151 | Jess LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 19 | |||
2. | 142 | Debra LINDSTROM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 8 | |||
3. | 141 | Kate SCARLETT (Melbourne University CC) | 6 | |||
4. | 149 | Olivia VERLAAN (Geelong Cycling Club) | 4 | |||
5. | 145 | Lisa JAMES (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1 |
1. | 173 | Peter GREIG (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | 1h44:08 | |||
2. | 163 | Paul CURRY (Mornington Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
3. | 177 | Ian MURPHY (Coburg Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
4. | 170 | Trent ALEXANDER (Mornington Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
5. | 172 | Glen WALKER (Warragul Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
6. | 174 | Harrison WEISINGER (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
7. | 175 | Michael ALLAN (Geelong cc) | +0 | |||
8. | 161 | Brett LINDSTROM (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
9. | 162 | Paul BERRY (Coburg Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
10. | 168 | Vaughan WEBBER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
11. | 171 | Matthew MARINO (Coburg Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
12. | 165 | Jeremy BEAUMONT (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
13. | 167 | Robert CHIGNELL (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
14. | 180 | Daniel HUNT (Hamilton Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
15. | 179 | Luke MAGUIRE (Warrnambool) | +0 | |||
16. | 169 | Craig MOORE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
17. | 164 | Glen JANETZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) | +6 | |||
18. | 176 | Rohan GARFOOT (Hamilton Cycling Club) | +8 | |||
19. | 178 | Luke CHIPPINDALE (Footscray Cycling Club) | +5:17 | |||
20. | 166 | Matthew SCOTT (Coburg Cycling Club) | +8:04 | |||
Average speed of the winner: 35.1 km/h | ||||||
Number of starters: 20 |
Masters C Sprint Lap 1 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 164 | Glen JANETZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 162 | Paul BERRY (Coburg Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 163 | Paul CURRY (Mornington Cycling Club) | 1 |
Masters C Sprint Lap 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 164 | Glen JANETZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 162 | Paul BERRY (Coburg Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 166 | Matthew SCOTT (Coburg Cycling Club) | 1 |
Masters C Sprint Lap 3 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 165 | Jeremy BEAUMONT (Brunswick Cycling Club) | 3 | pts | ||
2. | 163 | Paul CURRY (Mornington Cycling Club) | 2 | |||
3. | 162 | Paul BERRY (Coburg Cycling Club) | 1 |
Masters C Sprint Finish | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 173 | Peter GREIG (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | 10 | pts | ||
2. | 163 | Paul CURRY (Mornington Cycling Club) | 6 | |||
3. | 177 | Ian MURPHY (Coburg Cycling Club) | 4 |
After Stage 1
1. | 173 | Peter GREIG (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | 1h43:58 | |||
2. | 163 | Paul CURRY (Mornington Cycling Club) | +1 | |||
3. | 162 | Paul BERRY (Coburg Cycling Club) | +5 | |||
4. | 177 | Ian MURPHY (Coburg Cycling Club) | +6 | |||
5. | 165 | Jeremy BEAUMONT (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +7 | |||
6. | 170 | Trent ALEXANDER (Mornington Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
7. | 172 | Glen WALKER (Warragul Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
8. | 174 | Harrison WEISINGER (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
9. | 175 | Michael ALLAN (Geelong cc) | +10 | |||
10. | 161 | Brett LINDSTROM (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
11. | 168 | Vaughan WEBBER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
12. | 171 | Matthew MARINO (Coburg Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
13. | 167 | Robert CHIGNELL (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
14. | 180 | Daniel HUNT (Hamilton Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
15. | 179 | Luke MAGUIRE (Warrnambool) | +10 | |||
16. | 169 | Craig MOORE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
17. | 164 | Glen JANETZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) | +10 | |||
18. | 176 | Rohan GARFOOT (Hamilton Cycling Club) | +18 | |||
19. | 178 | Luke CHIPPINDALE (Footscray Cycling Club) | +5:27 | |||
20. | 166 | Matthew SCOTT (Coburg Cycling Club) | +8:13 |
After Stage 1
1. | 173 | Peter GREIG (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | 10 | |||
2. | 163 | Paul CURRY (Mornington Cycling Club) | 9 | |||
3. | 164 | Glen JANETZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) | 6 | |||
4. | 162 | Paul BERRY (Coburg Cycling Club) | 5 | |||
5. | 177 | Ian MURPHY (Coburg Cycling Club) | 4 | |||
6. | 165 | Jeremy BEAUMONT (Brunswick Cycling Club) | 3 | |||
7. | 166 | Matthew SCOTT (Coburg Cycling Club) | 1 |