← Event Website

BIKEGEARNOW.COM Eildon Junior Tour Individual Series Classification

Men 17 - A grade

Place Name Points
1 Patrick EDDY (Bendigo & District CC) 631
2 Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & District CC) 379
3 Jesse NORTON (Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club) 317
4 Travis STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 300
5 Henry DIETZE (Brunswick Cycling Club) 246
6 Alexander ALLOTT (Bendigo & District CC) 233
7 Oliver MCLEAN (Leongatha CC) 128
8 Cooper MCCORMICK (Preston Cycling Club) 117
9 Zach OWEN (Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC) 114
10 Alastair MACKELLAR (Sunshine Coast Cycling Clb) 106
11 Daniel O'MALLEY (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 103
12 Darcy MCCLURE-WALLACE (Bendigo & District CC) 90
13 Angus MILLER (South Coast CC) 88
14 Zac KELLY (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 88
15 Thomas MICHALANNEY (Norwood CC) 85
16 Jackson HADDEN (Bendigo & District CC) 82
17 Harry NANKERVIS (Bendigo & District CC) 81
18 Jonathan MARR (Blackburn CC) 79
19 Joshua SPAGNOLO (Brunswick Cycling Club) 64
20 Ethan BIRRANE (South Coast CC) 55
21 Jordie GRAY (St Kilda CC) 54
22 Dalton STRETTON (City of Burnie CC) 52
23 Abraham NASRE (Brunswick CC) 48
24 Cooper MCCORMICK (Hawthorn CC) 44
25 Jamie HAZELDEN (Preston Cycling Club) 44
26 Campbell MCEWEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 43
27 Bilal OCAL (Coburg Cycling Club) 40
28 Callum NEAL (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 36
29 Alex KATRIS (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 35
30 Mitchell NATT (South Coast CC) 28
31 Harry JONES (Canberra Cycling Club) 27
32 Connor SYMONS (Bendigo & District CC) 26
33 Murray CULLING (Ararat & District Cycling Club) 24
34 Robert MATTHEWS (Sydney Uni Velo Club) 21
35 Zac BARNHILL (Wagga Wagga CC) 16
36 Gianni CATALANO (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 14
37 Oskar MOORE (Brunswick CC) 12
38 Max LEINER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 11
39 Jai FIELKE (Norwood CC) 10
40 Ed SUTTON (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 8
41 Elliott WALKER (South Coast CC) 7
42 Lachlan SPURR (City of Burnie Cycling Club) 4
43 Jack SCHOUTEN (Launceston City Cycling Club) 3

Men 17 - B grade

Place Name Points
1 Fergus BROWNING (St Kilda Cycling Club) 261
2 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn Cycling Club) 226
3 Tom NICOLSON (Castlemaine CC) 194
4 Ronan TEESE (Sunbury CC) 158
5 Aubrey PRICE (Preston Cycling Club) 153
6 Dakota COOPER (Geelong CC) 142
7 Kade KILLEEN (St Kilda Cycling Club) 137
8 Stuart BAILEY (Bendigo & District CC) 123
9 Angus VANDER (Brunswick Cycling Club) 112
10 Maximus MCCALLION (Preston Cycling Club) 107
11 Ewan GROVER (Brunswick Cycling Club) 97
12 Peter CLARKE (Blackburn Cycling Club) 95
13 Luka CORDEDDA (Bendigo & District CC) 89
14 Aidan TEESE (Sunbury CC) 87
15 Xavier HART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 58
16 Nathan BOWDEN (Blackburn CC) 43
17 Kai DONALDSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club) 41
18 Jude THURSBY (South Coast CC) 40
19 Oscar JONES (Bendigo & District CC) 40
20 Jonathan SEELEY (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 36
21 Austin COLLINS-LESLIE (Blackburn CC) 32
22 Khris CLEMENTSON (Camperdown CC) 31
23 Nicholas DOUGLAS (Castlemaine CC) 24
24 Zac MARRIAGE (Kilkenny CC) 21
25 Daniel WARFE (Brunswick Cycling Club) 20
26 Kody APPLETON (Mansfield Mt Buller CC) 19
27 Billy ARMSTRONG (Preston CC) 19
28 James STAMBE (Hawthorn CC) 19
29 Jackson HRIBAR (Blackburn Cycling Club) 16
30 Harrison CLARK (Geelong CC) 10
31 Luke MCLAREN (Hamilton CC) 10
32 Denzel WICKENTON (Camperdown CC) 9
33 Nick FRISBY (Geelong CC) 7
34 Cambell VORRATH (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 7
35 Ty WIDDICOMBE (Colac CC) 6
36 Thomas FITZGERALD (Leongatha CC) 5
37 Cooper CAMERON (Blackburn CC) 5
38 Alexander GUORGI (Hawthorn CC) 5
39 James MOUNTAIN (Brunswick CC) 4
40 Daniel COHEN (Maccabi Cycling Club) 3
41 Noah DOWLING (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 3
42 David BARBUTO (Hawthorn CC) 3

Women 17 A grade

Place Name Points
1 Chelsea SYMONS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 413
2 Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 353
3 Hayley JENKINS (Brunswick Cycling Club) 325
4 Catelyn TURNER (Launceston City Cycling Club) 296
5 Olivia SENS (Bendigo & District CC) 279
6 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (Port Adelaide CC) 238
7 Isla BRADBURY (St Kilda Cycling Club) 173
8 Keely BENNETT (Brunswick Cycling Club) 161
9 Eloise SANDOW (Scotch College South Australia CC) 139
10 Sarah DOYLE (Blackburn Cycling Club) 125
11 Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & District CC) 115
12 Amy WIGHT (Mt Gambier CC) 81
13 Neve BRADBURY (St Kilda CC) 75
14 Tia SLAMA (Norwood CC) 69
15 Nikki MENZEL (Hamilton CC) 49
16 Ella SIBLEY (South Coast CC) 40
17 Kobi MERCHANT (Brunswick CC) 16
18 Shelby JOHNSON (South Coast CC) 12

Women 17 B grade

Place Name Points
1 Tegan MENZEL (Hamilton CC) 305
2 Camryn BAILEY (Hawthorn CC) 255

Men 15 - A grade

Place Name Points
1 Tarun COOK (Blackburn Cycling Club) 601
2 Christopher DOUGLAS (Bendigo & District CC) 513
3 Harrison KNIGHT (Bendigo & District CC) 282
4 Alexander JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 236
5 Tate GRUNDEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 225
6 Lucas MOORE (Brunswick Cycling Club) 164
7 Angus GILL (Bendigo & District CC) 160
8 Hamish MCKENZIE (Northern Districts CC) 137
9 Oscar CHAMBERLAIN (Canberra Cycling Club) 130
10 Dylan PROCTOR-PARKER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 130
11 Jamie RADFORD (Blackburn Cycling Club) 117
12 Dom PARSONS (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 113
13 Nate HADDEN (Bendigo & District CC) 103
14 Alexander GALEA (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 100
15 Jamie COLES (Bendigo & District CC) 95
16 Jacob HENERY (Bendigo & District CC) 94
17 Samuel MCKEE (Launceston City Cycling Club) 75
18 Campbell PALMER (City of Burnie Cycling Club) 74
19 Leo ZIMMERMANN (Norwood CC) 70
20 Harry WILLEN (Castlemaine CC) 55
21 Ashley NEWNHAM (Blackburn Cycling Club) 50
22 Peter MAKROGIANNIDIS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 45
23 James POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 30
24 Nash SNOOKS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 12
25 Toby MCCAIG (Bendigo & District CC) 10
26 Marcus WALKER (Bendigo & District CC) 10
27 Max FROST (Hawthorn CC) 10
28 Jacob BOS (Kilkenny CC) 3
29 Lachlan MCCONNELL (Brunswick Cycling Club) 3
30 Peter MAKROGIANNIDIS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 3

Men 15 - B grade

Place Name Points
1 Cadel HOWIE (Port Fairy CC) 437
2 Kristian APARO (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 378
3 Alex DEVILEE (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 270
4 Baden WHEELER (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 189
5 Rhyan MENZEL (Hamilton CC) 181
6 Fraser CLARK (Geelong CC) 164
7 Eddie WORRALL (Warrnambool CC) 155
8 Jack MAXWELL-DAVIS (Hawthorn CC) 153
9 Jack MAXWELL-DAVIS (Scotch College Cycling Team) 109
10 Jack HARRIS (Southern Highlands) 100
11 Campbell BAILEY (Brunswick CC) 97
12 Tom FOSTER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 50
13 Jacob TAYNTON (Port Fairy CC) 46
14 Oskar VON WYSS (Hawthorn CC) 38
15 Riley ONTRONEN (Port Fairy CC) 34
16 James WARFE (Geelong CC) 32
17 Patrick VANSTAN (Blackburn Cycling Club) 9

Women 15 A grade

Place Name Points
1 Jasmine EDDY (Bendigo & District CC) 663
2 Lucinda STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 512
3 Tess WIGHT (Mt Gambier Cycling Club) 396
4 Belinda BAILEY (Bendigo & District CC) 386
5 Sophie MARR (Blackburn CC) 244
6 Shannon CRAGGILL (Brunswick CC) 171
7 Madeleine STARLING (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 157
8 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn CC) 151
9 Ava GIRAMONDO (Brunswick CC) 144
10 Tiana SKAFTE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 112
11 Lauren FITZGERALD (Blackburn CC) 60
12 Talia APPLETON (Mansfield Mt Buller CC) 57
13 Ruby MCLEAN (Bendigo & District CC) 54
14 Matilda REEVE (Mansfield Mt Buller CC) 43
15 Sienna HINDELL (St Kilda Cycling Club) 34
16 Jacqueline VOLTZ (Port Adelaide CC) 16

Women 15 B grade

Place Name Points
1 Alana HRIBAR (Blackburn Cycling Club) 625
2 Mia WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 577
3 Jessica MCLAREN (Hamilton CC) 310
4 Lily JOHNSTONE (Blackburn CC) 54
5 Sophie CASTLE (Bendigo & District CC) 28

Boys 13

Place Name Points
1 Eddie JIROVEC (Brunswick Cycling Club) 679
2 Max GOOLD (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 486
3 Xavier STARLING (Brunswick CC) 451
4 Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn Cycling Club) 326
5 Nate TROWELL (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 205
6 Sebastian BEITZEL (Canberra Cycling Club) 184
7 Oscar GALLAGHER (Blackburn CC) 184
8 Brodie GREWCOCK (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 175
9 Tom BUTLER (Brunswick CC) 93
10 Campbell MCCONNELL (Brunswick Cycling Club) 67
11 Finbar O'SULLIVAN (Seymour Broadford CC) 57
12 Cooper NORTHEY (Alpine Cycling Club) 48
13 Alex WHITE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 41
14 Oliver HALL (Wangaratta CC) 40
15 Sam NORTHEY (Alpine Cycling Club) 38
16 Lawson FRANZMANN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 36
17 Isaac JONES (Bendigo & District CC) 26
18 Declan SURTEES (Blackburn CC) 20
19 Haydn RILEY (Hamilton CC) 14
20 Jasper MCMAHON (Blackburn CC) 11
21 Joshua GIBSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 9
22 Jai GIBSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 9

Girls 13

Place Name Points
1 Charlotte LANG (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 613
2 Hope HARNETTY (Bendigo & District CC) 556
3 Lily JOHNSON (St Kilda Cycling Club INC) 181
4 Haylee JACK (Bendigo & District CC) 150
5 Ella VIMPANI (Blackburn CC) 121
6 Lexi WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 32

Boys 11

Place Name Points
1 Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick CC) 740
2 Ollie JIROVEC (Brunswick Cycling Club) 521
3 Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn Cycling Club) 442
4 Erik HOWIE (Port Fairy CC) 243
5 Matthew CLARKSON (Blackburn Cycling Club) 243
6 Chase HADDEN (Bendigo & District CC) 148
7 Xavier LANG (Hawthorn CC) 126
8 Rhys THOMAS (Wagga Wagga CC) 67
9 Archie POWELL (Bendigo & District CC) 65
10 Tyler VORRATH (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 53
11 Ethan HARNETTY (Bendigo & District CC) 44
12 Myles RILEY (Hamilton CC) 42
13 Lucas RILEY (Hamilton CC) 36

Girls 11

Place Name Points
1 Indi WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 180
2 Paige SQUIRE (Bathurst Cycling Club) 155