← Return to Event Page Refresh ↻

Tour of East Gippsland Series Points Classification

Men A Grade

Place Name/Team Points
1 Nicholas WHITE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 113
2 Carter TURNBULL (InForm TM Insight MAKE WHITE) 99
3 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (Hawthorn CC) 88
4 Jay VINE (Team Nero Bianchi) 88
5 Morgan SMITH (St George CC) 79
6 Samuel HILL (Team Nero Bianchi) 72
7 Rudy PORTER (InForm TM Insight MAKE WHITE) 63
8 Raph FREIENSTEIN (InForm TM Insight MAKE BLACK) 62
9 Jack AITKEN (Subaru Anchor Point Racing Team) 61
10 Jesse FEATONBY (Oliver's Real Food Racing) 55
11 Jordy VILLIANI (St Kilda CC) 43
12 Mark O’BRIEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 42
13 Sebastian PRESLEY (Oliver's Real Food Racing) 42
14 David WILLIAMS (InForm TM Insight MAKE WHITE) 36
15 Cyrus MONK (Melbourne University CC) 30
16 William MOLONEY-MORTON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 30
17 Liam WHITE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 29
18 Brendon GREEN (Blackburn CC) 29
19 Lionel MAWDITT (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 25
20 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (Hawthorn CC) 20
21 Alex HOLDEN (Subaru Anchor Point Racing Team) 18
22 Lachlan MARSHALL (Footscray CC) 18
23 Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & District CC) 17
24 Pat EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) 17
25 Finn FISHER BLACK (Team Skoda Fruzio) 17
26 Robbie HUCKER (Bendigo & District CC) 16
27 Sam BASCOMBE (Team Nero Bianchi) 13
28 Jayden KUIJPERS (Team Skoda Fruzio) 11
29 Ewen DOONAN (Team Nero Bianchi) 11
30 Dylan HOPKINS (Phoenix Cycling Collective) 10
31 Nathan ELLIOTT (InForm TM Insight MAKE White) 9
32 Tom BENTON (InForm TM Insight MAKE Black) 6
33 Campbell JONES (Oliver's Real Food Racing) 6
34 Leigh PHILLIPS (Team Nero Bianchi) 6
35 Rowan DEVER (Oliver's Real Food Racing) 5
36 Conor MURTAGH (Oliver's Real Food Racing) 5
37 Dylan LINDSEY (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 4
38 Liam EDWARDS (Shepparton CC) 4
39 Dylan MCKENNA (Castlemaine CC) 3
40 Ari SCOTT (Team Skoda Fruzio) 3
41 Tom MCFARLANE (InForm TM Insight MAKE WHITE) 3
42 John MAGUIRE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 3
43 Benjamin ANDREWS (Oliver's Real Food Racing) 2
44 Zachary JOHNSON (Launceston City CC) 2
45 Callan DOUGLAS (Total Rush) 2
46 David RANDALL (Butterfields - Appselec p/b Van D'am Racing) 1
47 Kelsey BOREHAM (Phoenix Cycling Collective) 1
48 Sam EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE BLACK) 1
49 Daniel BRAUNSTEINS (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 1

Men B Grade

Place Name/Team Points
1 Sam GREENWOOD (Hawthorn CC) 164
2 Paul SPEED (The Pirates Sporting Club) 155
3 Alex DUNBAR (Leongatha CC) 139
4 Dan PECK (Coburg CC) 134
5 Terance HORE (St Kilda CC) 131
6 Oskar MOORE (Brunswick CC) 108
7 Mackenzie HASTINGS (Brunswick CC) 104
8 Connor RATE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 86
9 Brendan THORNTON (Hawthorn CC) 79
10 Spencer EVANS (Bendigo & District CC) 58
11 Alastair HASTINGS (Hawthorn CC) 54
12 John ROSS (Footscray CC) 52
13 Oliver MCLEAN (Leongatha CC) 51
14 Thomas FISK (Sydney Uni Velo Club) 36
15 Jordie GRAY (St Kilda CC) 31
16 Alexander ALLOTT (Bendigo & District CC) 23
17 Andrew GYNES (Mornington CC) 21
18 Zach OWEN (Albury-Wodonga CC) 19
19 Tristan DIMMOCK (Canberra CC) 18
20 Brodie SIMS (Seymour Broadford CC) 12
21 Joseph INGLIS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10
22 Harrison MORLEY (Bendigo & District CC) 8
23 Brendan HANCOX (Sydney Uni Velo Club) 8
24 Harrison MCLEAN (Leongatha CC) 7
25 Richard LINKE (Melbourne Cycling League) 5
26 Robert MATTHEWS (Sydney Uni Velo Club) 4
27 Ben SOLLY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 3
28 Nathan DE TOURETTES (Eurobodalla Cyclists Club) 2

Men C Grade

Place Name/Team Points
1 Jack MARSHALL (Mornington CC) 107
2 Tom SHARP (Albury-Wodonga CC) 94
3 Joshua SMART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 81
4 Ben LEEMBRUGGEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 68
5 Will ANDERSON (Bairnsdale CC) 58
6 Mitch RANKIN (Wellington CC) 56
7 Travis STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 46
8 Thomas DUCK (Coburg CC) 46
9 Joshua DAVIS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 43
10 Jack SCHOUTEN (Launceston City CC) 42
11 Ananda CHU (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 40
12 Tim OKRAGLIK (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 32
13 Callum HENSHAW (Vikings CC ACT) 32
14 Connor BAGOT (Warragul CC) 31
15 Martin HOGGART (Brunswick CC) 30
16 Will THOMAS (Hawthorn CC) 27
17 Stuart DARLING (Wagga Wagga CC) 26
18 Riley HELMORE (Camperdown CC) 25
19 Darcy MCCLURE-WALLACE (Bendigo & District CC) 21
20 Grant HARVEY (Seymour Broadford CC) 20
21 Tim WILSON (St Kilda CC) 14
22 Harrison HEIN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 13
23 Jack FUREY (Hawthorn CC) 13
24 Michael ZGOZNIK (ADF Cycling) 12
25 Angus VANDER (Brunswick CC) 10
26 Julian AZARET (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 9
27 Lachlan GROSE (St Kilda CC) 8
28 Alex NEWMAN (ANU Cycling) 7
29 Callum HOPKINS (Blackburn CC) 7
30 Derek HOLLAND (Brunswick CC) 6
31 Angus LOGUE (Brunswick CC) 5
32 Thomas FITZGERALD (Leongatha CC) 4
33 Chris NAUMOVIC (Hawthorn CC) 4
34 Matthew HIGGINS (Mornington CC) 3

Masters A Grade

Place Name/Team Points
1 Tom LEAPER (Kosdown Performance Cycling) 210
2 Paul BAKKER (SOUTH MELBOURNE PHYSIO) 148
3 Michael WATKINS (Southern Masters CC) 96
4 Bret STEISZKAL (Kosdown Performance Cycling) 94
5 Clint PERRETT (Hanna Racing) 90
6 Shannon SCOTT (SOUTH MELBOURNE PHYSIO) 86
7 Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (Kosdown Performance Cycling) 73
8 Sean VINTIN (Hawthorn CC) 68
9 Mark SEDDON (Hawthorn CC) 62
10 Ricardo PINTO (460degrees) 55
11 Richard BARKER (SOUTH MELBOURNE PHYSIO) 48
12 Stephen BAKER (Mornington CC) 45
13 Alex ABELL (SOUTH MELBOURNE PHYSIO) 38
14 Brian SING (Perth MTB Club) 36
15 Stephen LANE (Kosdown Performance Cycling) 31
16 Nick BLADEN (St Kilda CC) 31
17 Rob REDPATH (Hanna Racing) 30
18 Adrian LITTLE (Peak Racing) 27
19 Chris COX (Peak Racing) 24
20 Cameron CLAMP (Melbourne Cycling League) 23
21 Adrian MCGREGOR (Melbourne University CC) 19
22 Greg NICHOLS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 17
23 Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District CC) 16
24 Nicholas SQUILLARI (Geelong CC) 13
25 Darryn BENN (Kosdown Performance) 12
26 Elliot SMITH (St Kilda CC) 9
27 Matt DARBY (SOUTH MELBOURNE PHYSIO) 8
28 Damien BOVALINO (Brunswick CC) 7
29 Nick MAHONEY (Saint Cloud Racing) 7
30 Nick HARVEY (Peak Racing) 6
31 James PAGE (460degrees) 4
32 Tim CANNY (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 3
33 Rob SIMPSON (St Kilda CC) 2
34 Rob SIMPSON 02/01/77 (460degrees) 2
35 Daniel LEKHAC (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) 1
36 Chris LING (Dulwich Hill BC) 1

Masters B Grade

Place Name/Team Points
1 Shane WARD (Albury-Wodonga CC) 138
2 Gary HAAS (Southern Masters CC) 118
3 Sean HARDY (St Kilda CC) 115
4 Paul COLLINS (Latrobe City CC) 81
5 Cameron JUDSON (Harlequin) 70
6 Julien FLEURUS (Melbourne Cycling League) 70
7 Andrew KANTOR (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 64
8 William GIELEWSKI (St Kilda CC) 63
9 Aaron WAIN (Wellington CC) 62
10 Kent CARPENTER (Jindabyne CC) 47
11 Ado BARKER (Coburg CC) 46
12 Josh HOPWOOD (Mansfield Mt Buller CC) 38
13 Joe SPANO (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 37
14 Shaun GINSBOURG (Hawthorn CC) 33
15 Jesse FERGIE (St Kilda CC) 30
16 Matthew IRONS (Melbourne University CC) 26
17 Phil SMITH (Coburg CC) 25
18 Nelson CLARK (Northern Vets CC) 25
19 Paris POLLOCK (Hawthorn CC) 25
20 Lynton ZAWADZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) 25
21 Tim O'SHANNESSEY (Coastal Senior CC) 21
22 Gabriel CAREY (Warragul CC) 16
23 Tayfun UGRASBUL (Melbourne Cycling League) 15
24 Jason JAMES (Southern Masters CC) 13
25 Jean-Philippe LECLERCQ (Southern Masters CC) 12
26 Andrew SMEAL (Coburg CC) 10
27 Christopher JOUSTRA (Latrobe City CC) 8
28 Nick LOWE (St Kilda CC) 8
29 Liam O'BRIEN (Coburg CC) 7
30 Justin HANLON (Alpine CC) 6
31 Ryan WATERSON (Southern Masters CC) 6
32 Phillip BARDSLEY-SMITH (Alpine CC) 6
33 Bob MCALLAN (Hawthorn CC) 6
34 Jason LAIRD (Warragul CC) 5
35 Michael PIERCE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 5
36 Brett ROLLINSON (Warragul CC) 5
37 Nicholas MCENIRY (St Kilda CC) 4
38 Alex DESCANTES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 3
39 Michael VILLANI (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 3
40 Stephen PARKER (Southern Masters CC) 3
41 Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda CC) 3
42 Brett KENNEDY (Warragul CC) 1
43 Andrew SULLIVAN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 1

Masters C Grade

Place Name/Team Points
1 Timm WEITZEL (Footscray CC) 93
2 Alain HOSKING (Coburg CC) 81
3 Daniel INGLIS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 64
4 Tom REID (Warragul CC) 58
5 Mark ADAMS (Hawthorn CC) 53
6 Paul YEATMAN (Warragul CC) 53
7 Guy GREEN (Blackburn CC) 53
8 Leigh STOTT (Leongatha CC) 52
9 Brad THEXTON (Hawthorn CC) 45
10 Zac ANDERSON (Coburg CC) 45
11 Ken ATTARD (Footscray CC) 38
12 Blair FALAHEY (Melbourne Cycling League) 38
13 Wayne D'AGOSTINI (Sunbury CC) 32
14 Dean TURNER (Italo Australian CC) 32
15 Andrew MAITLAND (St Kilda CC) 32
16 Martin STOCKFELD (St Kilda CC) 30
17 Brett LINDSTROM (Southern Masters CC) 28
18 Matt ARTHUR (Footscray CC) 26
19 Nick OWEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 20
20 Paul BERRY (Coburg CC) 20
21 Peter MACDONALD (Warragul CC) 16
22 Paul CURRY (Mornington CC) 16
23 Paul LAIDMAN (Australian Time Trials Association) 13
24 Tavis BAKER (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 13
25 Glen JANETZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) 13
26 Sam CUNINGHAME (Vikings CC ACT) 12
27 Joel BYRNES (Southern Masters CC) 12
28 Stephen DUNCAN (Albury-Wodonga CC) 11
29 Jason BIRCH (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 10
30 Hayden NG (Hawthorn CC) 8
31 Joseph PATERSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 7
32 Jeremy BEAUMONT (Brunswick CC) 7
33 Matthew SCOTT (Coburg CC) 6
34 Robert CHIGNELL (St Kilda CC) 6
35 Vaughan WEBBER (Blackburn CC) 6
36 Nicholas PRICE (Hawthorn CC) 5
37 Shane HAYES (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 5
38 Jason HOWITT (St Kilda CC) 4
39 Richard HILL (Southern Masters CC) 4
40 Peter KIPP (Southern Masters CC) 4
41 Matthew KEMP (St Kilda CC) 4
42 Dayne NASH (St Kilda CC) 3
43 Shadi SAMIR (Darwin CC) 3
44 Gerard ZAMMIT (Footscray CC) 3
45 Mohit KOHLI (Hawthorn CC) 2
46 Noel JACOBS (Hawthorn CC) 2
47 Trevor NICKLEN 2
48 Craig MOORE (Brunswick CC) 1
49 Jason FRITZLAFF (Warragul CC) 1
50 Tam NGUYEN (Footscray CC) 1

Women A Grade

Place Name/Team Points
1 Neve BRADBURY (St Kilda CC) 175
2 Justine BARROW (Roxsolt Attaquer) 161
3 Jenny PETTENON (Hawthorn CC) 118
4 Madeline WRIGHT (Albury-Wodonga CC) 110
5 Bre VINE (Canberra CC) 101
6 Kate PERRY (Brunswick CC) 81
7 Sarah GIGANTE (Roxsolt Attaquer) 80
8 Peta MULLENS (Roxsolt Attaquer) 71
9 Alana FORSTER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) 62
10 Emma CHILTON (Roxsolt Attaquer) 49
11 Ashlee JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 42
12 Catalina SOTO (Brunswick CC) 38
13 Nicole FRAIN (Hobart Wheelers) 36
14 Isla BRADBURY (Roxsolt Attaquer) 36
15 Jade COLLIGAN (Nowra Velo Club) 16
16 Jemma EASTWOOD (Blackburn CC) 13
17 Naomi RANDS (Southern Masters CC) 12
18 Claire STEWART (Coburg CC) 8
19 Gemma MOLLENHAUER (Wagga Wagga CC) 8
20 Kirsty DEACON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 4
21 Stella NIGHTINGALE (Cycling New Zealand) 3

Women B Grade

Place Name/Team Points
1 Julia ATKINS (St Kilda CC) 154
2 Bizzy BUTTERWORTH (Mornington CC) 127
3 Julia ARNOLD (Coburg CC) 121
4 Grace MAYNE (Mornington CC) 117
5 Julia CLARK (Southern Masters CC) 112
6 Marie-Louise FITZGERALD (Hawthorn CC) 83
7 Viki SPEED (The Pirates Sporting Club) 72
8 Saffron BUTTON (Blackburn CC) 66
9 Sharni MORLEY (Brunswick CC) 60
10 Zoe BLOORE (Alpine CC) 45
11 Elizabeth NUSPAN (Brunswick CC) 45
12 Claire VINCENT (St Kilda CC) 38
13 Jenny GRIFFITHS (Alpine CC) 35
14 Jeddah BREMAN (Hawthorn CC) 35
15 Kristy GRUBITS (Coastal Senior CC) 32
16 Ella ATKINSON (Melbourne Cycling League) 29
17 Sarah DOYLE (Blackburn CC) 23
18 Katie TAYLOR (Melbourne Cycling League) 21
19 Amanda KRAMER (St Kilda CC) 21
20 Rachel DELANY (Cycling Victoria) 19
21 Magda URBANEK (Hawthorn CC) 17
22 Jordyn HASSETT (Mornington CC) 16
23 Kym LOUIE (South Melbourne Physio) 14
24 Gail PEARSON (Jindabyne CC) 13
25 Meredith CLARK (St Kilda CC) 12
26 Sarah FITTON (Hawthorn CC) 10
27 Hannah MACDOUGALL (The Pirates Sporting Club) 10
28 Fatema TAJBHAI (Hawthorn CC) 10
29 Staci MCCUDDEN (South Coast CC) 7
30 Michelle HYDE (Hawthorn CC) 5
31 Diane EDWARDS (Footscray CC) 4
32 Olivia SENS (Bendigo & District CC) 3
33 Rebecca COVINGTON (Hawthorn CC) 3

Women C Grade

Place Name/Team Points
1 Kate SCARLETT (Melbourne University CC) 117
2 Erin FERGUSON (Melbourne Cycling League) 114
3 Debra LINDSTROM (Hawthorn CC) 101
4 Corinn STRATING (Coburg CC) 86
5 Tania LAUNDER (St Kilda CC) 85
6 Brianna SAMUHEL (Parklife CC) 54
7 Sharon BLEGG (Bairnsdale CC) 47
8 Cristina VARA ALMIRALL (Blackburn CC) 45
9 Gabrielle ELENIUS (Hawthorn CC) 45
10 Michelle SCURR (Brunswick CC) 45
11 Jarmila TYRRIL (Alpine CC) 36
12 Suzanne TERNEL (Mornington CC) 32
13 Angela MACRAE (Hawthorn CC) 30
14 Belinda BURGOYNE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 30
15 Meg BROWN (Hawthorn CC) 25
16 Brianna RODGERS (Albury-Wodonga CC) 24
17 Bernadette FITZGERALD (Leongatha CC) 21
18 Daniela MOLLICA (St Kilda CC) 20
19 Tara NEYLAND (Brunswick CC) 16
20 Michaela MEHARRY (Bendigo & District CC) 13
21 Anna LOCARNINI (Hawthorn CC) 6
22 Robyn BAKER (St Kilda CC) 4
23 Katherine METSCHAR (Barwon Heads CC Inc) 3